Railways Government Departments Closing in 23 days TDR #57332436

Repairing work of PWI and IOW office and store building including the painting, toilet renovation, replacement of door, window, roof treatment with replacing damaged old asbestos sheet, plinth protection, sanitary fittings, pipeline, lettering etc un

Issued by Government Departments · Howrah, West Bengal
Tender Value
52.18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
1.04 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Howrah → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing Work Of Pwi And Iow Office And Store Building Including The Painting, Toilet Renovation, Replacement Of Door, Window, Roof Treatment With Replacing Damaged Old Asbestos Sheet, Plinth Protection, Sanitary Fittings, Pipeline, Lettering Etc Under Aen/Llh.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57332436
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 52.18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Railways
Work Description Tender for Repairing Work Of Pwi And Iow Office And Store Building Including The Painting, Toilet Renovation, Replacement Of Door, Window, Roof Treatment With Replacing Damaged Old Asbestos Sheet, Plinth Protection, Sanitary Fittings, Pipeline, Lettering Etc Under Aen/Llh.
Basic Detail
Tender No 213_2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Howrah
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 52.18 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.04 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ACS11GCCWorks2026.pdf
Annexure-IIIIII_3.pdf
Annexure-IVVVIVIIVIII_2.pdf
Annexure-X2.pdf
Annexure-XIII_1.pdf
Annexure-XII_.pdf
Annexure-XIV_1.pdf
Annexure-XI_11_2.pdf
CheckList_3.pdf
ColouredFinal_GCC_April-22_pdf_27.04.22_1.pdf
f50ac029-59bd-4de8-9895-c4bf78e348b2.pdf
GCCACS14.07.2022-compressed.pdf
JPOSTCables_1.pdf
LetterregardingrecommendedlistofBrands_makeofmaterialsdated03.09.2025.pdf
NewAnnexure-IX-merged.pdf
Spl.Condition.pdf
Updatedtenderdocument_151.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ACS11GCCWorks2026.pdf

pdf

Annexure-IIIIII_3.pdf

pdf

Annexure-IVVVIVIIVIII_2.pdf

pdf

Annexure-X2.pdf

pdf

Annexure-XIII_1.pdf

pdf

Annexure-XII_.pdf

pdf

Annexure-XIV_1.pdf

pdf

Annexure-XI_11_2.pdf

pdf

CheckList_3.pdf

04

ColouredFinal_GCC_April-22_pdf_27.04.22_1.pdf

pdf

f50ac029-59bd-4de8-9895-c4bf78e348b2.pdf

07

GCCACS14.07.2022-compressed.pdf

pdf

JPOSTCables_1.pdf

09

LetterregardingrecommendedlistofBrands_makeofmaterialsdated03.09.2025.pdf

pdf

NewAnnexure-IX-merged.pdf

Condition

Spl.Condition.pdf

pdf

Updatedtenderdocument_151.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders