Railways Government Departments Closing in 24 days TDR #57332200

(1) provision of Limited height sub-way in lieu of LC No. 04 between BCA-VPDA (2) Provision of Limited height sub-way in lieu of LC No. 08 between BCA-VPDA. (3) Provision of Limited height sub-way in lieu of LC No. 11 between VPDA-MOG. (4) Provision

Issued by Government Departments · Sonpur, Bihar
Tender Value
17.15 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
24 days left
EMD
34.30 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for (1) Provision Of Limited Height Sub-Way In Lieu Of Lc No. 04 Between Bca-Vpda (2) Provision Of Limited Height Sub-Way In Lieu Of Lc No. 08 Between Bca-Vpda. (3) Provision Of Limited Height Sub-Way In Lieu Of Lc No. 11 Between Vpda-Mog. (4) Provision Of Limited Height Sub-Way In Lieu Of Lc No. 21 Between Nnnl-Spp.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57332200
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 17.15 Crore
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Tender for (1) Provision Of Limited Height Sub-Way In Lieu Of Lc No. 04 Between Bca-Vpda (2) Provision Of Limited Height Sub-Way In Lieu Of Lc No. 08 Between Bca-Vpda. (3) Provision Of Limited Height Sub-Way In Lieu Of Lc No. 11 Between Vpda-Mog. (4) Provision Of Limited Height Sub-Way In Lieu Of Lc No. 21 Between Nnnl-Spp.
Basic Detail
Tender No SEE26-27-126
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 17.15 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 34.30 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0c2b6d70-ada8-493c-8313-260951430d38.pdf
ACS12.pdf
ApprovedTenderDocument-126.pdf
BGe-BGSubmissionGuidelines.pdf
ImplementationofPolicyforPromotingSkillingofArtisansSupervisors_1.pdf
PolicyRBCE6dt.17.05.2004.pdf
RBletterforCMB.pdf
TelecomCircular9-2023.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0c2b6d70-ada8-493c-8313-260951430d38.pdf

pdf

ACS12.pdf

pdf

ApprovedTenderDocument-126.pdf

pdf

BGe-BGSubmissionGuidelines.pdf

pdf

ImplementationofPolicyforPromotingSkillingofArtisansSupervisors_1.pdf

17

PolicyRBCE6dt.17.05.2004.pdf

pdf

RBletterforCMB.pdf

pdf

TelecomCircular9-2023.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders