Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57332047

Bids Are invited for Junction Boxes (Flameproof) (Q3)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
16478
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
35

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Junction Boxes (Flameproof) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57332047
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 16478
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Junction Boxes (Flameproof) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7993353
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16478
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
bdd47ed2-ce24-4773-a120-9cf68aab5101.pdf
1788428597.pdf
Junction_55d1b0f2-5a19-413b-bc101788428979599_mtpstores1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bdd47ed2-ce24-4773-a120-9cf68aab5101.pdf

pdf

1788428597.pdf

pdf

Junction_55d1b0f2-5a19-413b-bc101788428979599_mtpstores1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders