Power Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57332029

Bids Are invited for Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2) (Q3) - Cgcon000101health Faucet Eco With,1 Mtr Pvc Tubemake: Speed , Cgcon000564bottle Trap Connection Pipe 18Part No :(Connection Pipe For Bottle Trap To Outlet)Make Speeed , Cgcon000573toilet Paper St

Issued by Government Departments · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2) (Q3) - Cgcon000101health Faucet Eco With,1 Mtr Pvc Tubemake: Speed , Cgcon000564bottle Trap Connection Pipe 18Part No :(Connection Pipe For Bottle Trap To Outlet)Make Speeed , Cgcon000573toilet Paper Standmake Styleking , Cgcon000576cera Flush Plate(Cera Make Hd 2621 Hd Plate ) , Cgcon000572cera Flush Plate Actuator Knob(Cera Make Hd 2621 Hd Plate Actuator Knob) , Cgcon000469cera White Exposed Flush Tankmake Texson , Cgcon000577slim Seat Wc Cover(Cera Make Cindy B1520103 Snow White) , Cgcon000035ss Angle Cock 1/2(Make Number ) , Cgcon000568jaquar Brass Spindle, Zcq-062(Jaquar Make Zcq-062, Brass Spindle Of Mixer Tap) , Cgcon000569jaquar Chanda(Nut, Bolt And Ring Set For Fixing Of Mixer Tap) , Cgcon00043724 Ss Single Lever Pipe(Connection Pipe For Mixer Tap To Angle Cock) , Cgcon000145geyser Connection 24(Connection Pipe For Gyser Connection) , Cgcon000544table Top Wash Basin(Make Titlis) , Cgcon000598siphon Kit For Concealed Flush Tank(For Cera Make Chevron Cistern Set B1110113) , Cgcon000616soap Dispenser With Glass Bottlepart No : Acn-1135N(Make Styleking ) , Cgcon000617single Towel Rail 450Mm Longpart No : Aqn-7711A(Jaquar Make Aqn-7711A) , Cgcon000618waste Coupling 32Mm Size Full Threaded With 3 Height(For Connection Of Washbasin Outlet To Bottle Trap) , Cgcon000619long Body Bib Cock With Wall Flangepart No : Con-107Kn(Make Number ) , Cgcon000620bib Cock With Wall Flangepart No : Con-047Kn(Make Number ) , Cgcon000621pillar Cock Long Neck With Aeratorpart No :Jaquar Make Con-021Kn(Make Number)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1CGCON000101Health Faucet ECO With,1 Mtr PVC TubeMAKE: SPEEDCGCON000101Health Faucet ECO With,1 Mtr PVC TubeMAKE: SPEED
2CGCON000564Bottle Trap Connection Pipe 18\\"Part No :(Connection Pipe for Bottle Trap to Outlet)MAKE SPEEEDCGCON000564Bottle Trap Connection Pipe 18\\"Part No :(Connection Pipe for Bottle Trap to Outlet)MAKE SPEEED
3CGCON000573Toilet Paper StandMAKE STYLEKINGCGCON000573Toilet Paper StandMAKE STYLEKING
4CGCON000576Cera Flush Plate(Cera Make HD 2621 HD Plate )CGCON000576Cera Flush Plate(Cera Make HD 2621 HD Plate )
5CGCON000572CERA Flush Plate Actuator Knob(Cera Make HD 2621 HD Plate Actuator Knob)CGCON000572CERA Flush Plate Actuator Knob(Cera Make HD 2621 HD Plate Actuator Knob)
6CGCON000469CERA white exposed Flush tankMAKE TEXSONCGCON000469CERA white exposed Flush tankMAKE TEXSON
7CGCON000577Slim Seat WC Cover(Cera Make CINDY B1520103 Snow White)CGCON000577Slim Seat WC Cover(Cera Make CINDY B1520103 Snow White)
8CGCON000035SS Angle Cock 1/2\\"(MAKE NUMBER )CGCON000035SS Angle Cock 1/2\\"(MAKE NUMBER )
9CGCON000568Jaquar Brass Spindle, ZCQ-062(Jaquar Make ZCQ-062, Brass Spindle of Mixer Tap)CGCON000568Jaquar Brass Spindle, ZCQ-062(Jaquar Make ZCQ-062, Brass Spindle of Mixer Tap)
10CGCON000569Jaquar Chanda(Nut, Bolt and Ring Set for fixing of Mixer Tap)CGCON000569Jaquar Chanda(Nut, Bolt and Ring Set for fixing of Mixer Tap)
11CGCON00043724” SS single lever pipe(Connection Pipe for Mixer Tap to Angle Cock)CGCON00043724” SS single lever pipe(Connection Pipe for Mixer Tap to Angle Cock)
12CGCON000145GEYSER CONNECTION 24\\"(Connection Pipe For Gyser Connection)CGCON000145GEYSER CONNECTION 24\\"(Connection Pipe For Gyser Connection)
13CGCON000544Table Top Wash Basin(MAKE TITLIS)CGCON000544Table Top Wash Basin(MAKE TITLIS)
14CGCON000598Siphon Kit for Concealed Flush Tank(For Cera Make Chevron Cistern Set B1110113)CGCON000598Siphon Kit for Concealed Flush Tank(For Cera Make Chevron Cistern Set B1110113)
15CGCON000616Soap Dispenser with Glass BottlePart No : ACN-1135N(MAKE STYLEKING )CGCON000616Soap Dispenser with Glass BottlePart No : ACN-1135N(MAKE STYLEKING )
16CGCON000617Single Towel Rail 450mm LongPart No : AQN-7711A(Jaquar Make AQN-7711A)CGCON000617Single Towel Rail 450mm LongPart No : AQN-7711A(Jaquar Make AQN-7711A)
17CGCON000618Waste Coupling 32mm Size Full Threaded with 3\\" Height(For Connection of Washbasin Outlet to Bottle Trap)CGCON000618Waste Coupling 32mm Size Full Threaded with 3\\" Height(For Connection of Washbasin Outlet to Bottle Trap)
18CGCON000619Long Body Bib Cock with Wall FlangePart No : CON-107KN(MAKE NUMBER )CGCON000619Long Body Bib Cock with Wall FlangePart No : CON-107KN(MAKE NUMBER )
19CGCON000620Bib Cock with Wall FlangePart No : CON-047KN(MAKE NUMBER )CGCON000620Bib Cock with Wall FlangePart No : CON-047KN(MAKE NUMBER )
20CGCON000621Pillar Cock Long Neck with AeratorPart No :Jaquar Make CON-021KN(MAKE NUMBER)CGCON000621Pillar Cock Long Neck with AeratorPart No :Jaquar Make CON-021KN(MAKE NUMBER)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57332029
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Energy And Petrochemical Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2) (Q3) - Cgcon000101health Faucet Eco With,1 Mtr Pvc Tubemake: Speed , Cgcon000564bottle Trap Connection Pipe 18Part No :(Connection Pipe For Bottle Trap To Outlet)Make Speeed , Cgcon000573toilet Paper Standmake Styleking , Cgcon000576cera Flush Plate(Cera Make Hd 2621 Hd Plate ) , Cgcon000572cera Flush Plate Actuator Knob(Cera Make Hd 2621 Hd Plate Actuator Knob) , Cgcon000469cera White Exposed Flush Tankmake Texson , Cgcon000577slim Seat Wc Cover(Cera Make Cindy B1520103 Snow White) , Cgcon000035ss Angle Cock 1/2(Make Number ) , Cgcon000568jaquar Brass Spindle, Zcq-062(Jaquar Make Zcq-062, Brass Spindle Of Mixer Tap) , Cgcon000569jaquar Chanda(Nut, Bolt And Ring Set For Fixing Of Mixer Tap) , Cgcon00043724 Ss Single Lever Pipe(Connection Pipe For Mixer Tap To Angle Cock) , Cgcon000145geyser Connection 24(Connection Pipe For Gyser Connection) , Cgcon000544table Top Wash Basin(Make Titlis) , Cgcon000598siphon Kit For Concealed Flush Tank(For Cera Make Chevron Cistern Set B1110113) , Cgcon000616soap Dispenser With Glass Bottlepart No : Acn-1135N(Make Styleking ) , Cgcon000617single Towel Rail 450Mm Longpart No : Aqn-7711A(Jaquar Make Aqn-7711A) , Cgcon000618waste Coupling 32Mm Size Full Threaded With 3 Height(For Connection Of Washbasin Outlet To Bottle Trap) , Cgcon000619long Body Bib Cock With Wall Flangepart No : Con-107Kn(Make Number ) , Cgcon000620bib Cock With Wall Flangepart No : Con-047Kn(Make Number ) , Cgcon000621pillar Cock Long Neck With Aeratorpart No :Jaquar Make Con-021Kn(Make Number)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7993465
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5d145a50-a982-4d99-bcca-2b0e5b72687a.pdf
1788429260.xlsx
RFQ_8db48138-2034-4565-ace91788429307592_proc3_lng.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5d145a50-a982-4d99-bcca-2b0e5b72687a.pdf

xlsx

1788429260.xlsx

pdf

RFQ_8db48138-2034-4565-ace91788429307592_proc3_lng.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders