Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57331928

Bids Are invited for Dumbell Die Cutter Astm D412 Die A (12 Mm) , Dumbell Die Cutter Astm D412 Die D (3 Mm) , Dumbell Die Cutter Astm D412 Die C (6 Mm) , Shank For Cutting Dies

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Dumbell Die Cutter Astm D412 Die A (12 Mm) , Dumbell Die Cutter Astm D412 Die D (3 Mm) , Dumbell Die Cutter Astm D412 Die C (6 Mm) , Shank For Cutting Dies

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57331928
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Dumbell Die Cutter Astm D412 Die A (12 Mm) , Dumbell Die Cutter Astm D412 Die D (3 Mm) , Dumbell Die Cutter Astm D412 Die C (6 Mm) , Shank For Cutting Dies
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7993044
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ca1a629b-08de-49e4-859d-1d9463aab44c.pdf
technical_bid_documents_2026-09-03-14-00-48_ff9933524aa1a3a28fd8ffcb20a8eff3.pdf
supplier_compliance_sheet_e4_2026-09-03-14-00-48_320113e3d9485ef1260efac3035c8744.pdf
technical_bid_documents_2026-09-03-14-16-02_271381cd47f14bb50ac72f31e1c4e4c3.pdf
supplier_compliance_sheet_e4_2026-09-03-14-16-02_9b703166e3eda20bfe4107d5cb949d4c.pdf
technical_bid_documents_2026-09-03-14-23-58_e3116a2fd9453076d756908a57722405.pdf
supplier_compliance_sheet_e4_2026-09-03-14-23-58_c9ca3794e601ba9661443f01f1208d2d.pdf
technical_bid_documents_2026-09-03-14-25-54_658312bad10e1a5194bb3af8986d3682.pdf
supplier_compliance_sheet_e4_2026-09-03-14-25-54_ff9b4e330593e05f27387452e8f2cba9.pdf
FOR_5d3f89d4-3d30-441c-bc661788426838044_krishna.shirsat.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ca1a629b-08de-49e4-859d-1d9463aab44c.pdf

pdf

technical_bid_documents_2026-09-03-14-00-48_ff9933524aa1a3a28fd8ffcb20a8eff3.pdf

pdf

supplier_compliance_sheet_e4_2026-09-03-14-00-48_320113e3d9485ef1260efac3035c8744.pdf

pdf

technical_bid_documents_2026-09-03-14-16-02_271381cd47f14bb50ac72f31e1c4e4c3.pdf

pdf

supplier_compliance_sheet_e4_2026-09-03-14-16-02_9b703166e3eda20bfe4107d5cb949d4c.pdf

pdf

technical_bid_documents_2026-09-03-14-23-58_e3116a2fd9453076d756908a57722405.pdf

pdf

supplier_compliance_sheet_e4_2026-09-03-14-23-58_c9ca3794e601ba9661443f01f1208d2d.pdf

pdf

technical_bid_documents_2026-09-03-14-25-54_658312bad10e1a5194bb3af8986d3682.pdf

pdf

supplier_compliance_sheet_e4_2026-09-03-14-25-54_ff9b4e330593e05f27387452e8f2cba9.pdf

shirsat

FOR_5d3f89d4-3d30-441c-bc661788426838044_krishna.shirsat.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders