Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57331842

Bids Are invited for Sofa (V3) (Q2) , Sofa Set Or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) (Q3)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baramulla → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sofa (V3) (Q2) , Sofa Set Or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57331842
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sofa (V3) (Q2) , Sofa Set Or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7992537
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baramulla
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
75ceac3b-1f44-40e6-ba96-99bf3537c903.pdf
1788422979.pdf
atcsofa_467626ba-01e4-49c2-bcd61788424308792_235BUYER.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

75ceac3b-1f44-40e6-ba96-99bf3537c903.pdf

pdf

1788422979.pdf

pdf

atcsofa_467626ba-01e4-49c2-bcd61788424308792_235BUYER.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders