Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57331824

Bids Are invited for Plastic Chairs For General Purposes Conforming To Is 13713 (V3) (Q2) - Armless Moulded Plastic Cafeteria Chairs

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
300

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Plastic Chairs For General Purposes Conforming To Is 13713 (V3) (Q2) - Armless Moulded Plastic Cafeteria Chairs

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Armless moulded plastic Cafeteria chairsArmless moulded plastic Cafeteria chairs

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57331824
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Plastic Chairs For General Purposes Conforming To Is 13713 (V3) (Q2) - Armless Moulded Plastic Cafeteria Chairs
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7991809
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
89861157-0d5c-43a2-b26e-9f8e721d5362.pdf
1788424898.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

89861157-0d5c-43a2-b26e-9f8e721d5362.pdf

xlsx

1788424898.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders