Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57331789

Bids Are invited for 1600677219 Valve Gate 250 1500# Bw A217 Wc , 1600677218 Valve Motorise 300 1500# Bw A217 Wc , 1600677217 Valve Motorise 200 1500# Bw A217 Wc , 1600677216 Valve Motorise 150 1500# Bw A217 Wc

Issued by Government Departments · Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
80000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bastar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
26

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 1600677219 Valve Gate 250 1500# Bw A217 Wc , 1600677218 Valve Motorise 300 1500# Bw A217 Wc , 1600677217 Valve Motorise 200 1500# Bw A217 Wc , 1600677216 Valve Motorise 150 1500# Bw A217 Wc

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57331789
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 1600677219 Valve Gate 250 1500# Bw A217 Wc , 1600677218 Valve Motorise 300 1500# Bw A217 Wc , 1600677217 Valve Motorise 200 1500# Bw A217 Wc , 1600677216 Valve Motorise 150 1500# Bw A217 Wc
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7990595
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bastar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 80000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c8052243-85c0-4468-9674-e1fcd7a57a01.pdf
ts_2026-09-02-11-43-57_1bc7e7c0ee4c35be555ba4bdd07a309e.pdf
ts_2026-09-02-11-45-31_c57538b1791631f6db4a25643796b224.pdf
ts_2026-09-02-11-48-59_9e3166829ed3fdaf74785688752aa29d.pdf
ts_2026-09-02-11-52-41_64c47233c05c536803568e22e956c948.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c8052243-85c0-4468-9674-e1fcd7a57a01.pdf

pdf

ts_2026-09-02-11-43-57_1bc7e7c0ee4c35be555ba4bdd07a309e.pdf

pdf

ts_2026-09-02-11-45-31_c57538b1791631f6db4a25643796b224.pdf

pdf

ts_2026-09-02-11-48-59_9e3166829ed3fdaf74785688752aa29d.pdf

pdf

ts_2026-09-02-11-52-41_64c47233c05c536803568e22e956c948.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders