Chemicals and Fertilizers Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57331753

Bids Are invited for Boq 2210

Issued by Government Departments · Begusarai, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Begusarai → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Boq 2210 M5450050030 Sauser Easy Ser L Kitpno200049ak1002 , M5450050061 Oil Strainer 066184Pn066184k1002ab , M5450050062 Pneumatic Drain Valvepn061078k1002ab , M5450050063 Pressure Relief Valvepn057916k1002ab , M5450050064 Fan Wheelpn039885k1002ab , M5450050066 Reed Valvepn035787k1002ab , M5450050067 Concentric Valvepn031526k1002ab , M5450050068 Concentric Valvepn035793k1002ab , M5450050034 Sv50180 Bar G34pno042666 K1002 , M5450050036 Filter Elementpno039548k1002 , M5450050008 3Rd Piston Assypos 065681K1002 - M5450050030 Sauser Easy Ser L Kitpno200049ak1002 - Sauser Easy Ser L Kitpno200049ak1002 , M5450050061 Oil Strainer 066184Pn066184k1002ab - Oil Strainer 066184Pn066184k1002ab , M5450050062 Pneumatic Drain Valvepn061078k1002ab - Pneumatic Drain Valvepn061078k1002ab , M5450050063 Pressure Relief Valvepn057916k1002ab - Pressure Relief Valvepn057916k1002ab , M5450050064 Fan Wheelpn039885k1002ab - Fan Wheelpn039885k1002ab , M5450050066 Reed Valvepn035787k1002ab - Reed Valvepn035787k1002ab , M5450050067 Concentric Valvepn031526k1002ab - Concentric Valvepn031526k1002ab , M5450050068 Concentric Valvepn035793k1002ab - Concentric Valvepn035793k1002ab , M5450050034 Sv50180 Bar G34pno042666 K1002 - Sv50180 Bar G34pno042666 K1002 , M5450050036 Filter Elementpno039548k1002 - Filter Elementpno039548k1002 , M5450050008 3Rd Piston Assypos 065681K1002 - 3Rd Piston Assypos 065681K1002

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1M5450050030 SAUSER EASY SER L KITPNO200049AK1002SAUSER EASY SER L KITPNO200049AK1002
2M5450050061 OIL STRAINER 066184PN066184K1002ABOIL STRAINER 066184PN066184K1002AB
3M5450050062 PNEUMATIC DRAIN VALVEPN061078K1002ABPNEUMATIC DRAIN VALVEPN061078K1002AB
4M5450050063 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVEPN057916K1002ABPRESSURE RELIEF VALVEPN057916K1002AB
5M5450050064 FAN WHEELPN039885K1002ABFAN WHEELPN039885K1002AB
6M5450050066 REED VALVEPN035787K1002ABREED VALVEPN035787K1002AB
7M5450050067 CONCENTRIC VALVEPN031526K1002ABCONCENTRIC VALVEPN031526K1002AB
8M5450050068 CONCENTRIC VALVEPN035793K1002ABCONCENTRIC VALVEPN035793K1002AB
9M5450050034 SV50180 BAR G34PNO042666 K1002SV50180 BAR G34PNO042666 K1002
10M5450050036 FILTER ELEMENTPNO039548K1002FILTER ELEMENTPNO039548K1002
11M5450050008 3RD PISTON ASSYPOS 065681K10023RD PISTON ASSYPOS 065681K1002

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57331753
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Fertilizers
Work Description Bids Are invited for Boq 2210 M5450050030 Sauser Easy Ser L Kitpno200049ak1002 , M5450050061 Oil Strainer 066184Pn066184k1002ab , M5450050062 Pneumatic Drain Valvepn061078k1002ab , M5450050063 Pressure Relief Valvepn057916k1002ab , M5450050064 Fan Wheelpn039885k1002ab , M5450050066 Reed Valvepn035787k1002ab , M5450050067 Concentric Valvepn031526k1002ab , M5450050068 Concentric Valvepn035793k1002ab , M5450050034 Sv50180 Bar G34pno042666 K1002 , M5450050036 Filter Elementpno039548k1002 , M5450050008 3Rd Piston Assypos 065681K1002 - M5450050030 Sauser Easy Ser L Kitpno200049ak1002 - Sauser Easy Ser L Kitpno200049ak1002 , M5450050061 Oil Strainer 066184Pn066184k1002ab - Oil Strainer 066184Pn066184k1002ab , M5450050062 Pneumatic Drain Valvepn061078k1002ab - Pneumatic Drain Valvepn061078k1002ab , M5450050063 Pressure Relief Valvepn057916k1002ab - Pressure Relief Valvepn057916k1002ab , M5450050064 Fan Wheelpn039885k1002ab - Fan Wheelpn039885k1002ab , M5450050066 Reed Valvepn035787k1002ab - Reed Valvepn035787k1002ab , M5450050067 Concentric Valvepn031526k1002ab - Concentric Valvepn031526k1002ab , M5450050068 Concentric Valvepn035793k1002ab - Concentric Valvepn035793k1002ab , M5450050034 Sv50180 Bar G34pno042666 K1002 - Sv50180 Bar G34pno042666 K1002 , M5450050036 Filter Elementpno039548k1002 - Filter Elementpno039548k1002 , M5450050008 3Rd Piston Assypos 065681K1002 - 3Rd Piston Assypos 065681K1002
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985743
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Begusarai
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
daece941-05a8-4ffe-8c5b-186511fd6246.pdf
1788325324.xlsx
sow_2026-09-02-10-26-35_6678c9f49c0b2f31fe4b67b192d25814.pdf
9834705_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

daece941-05a8-4ffe-8c5b-186511fd6246.pdf

xlsx

1788325324.xlsx

pdf

sow_2026-09-02-10-26-35_6678c9f49c0b2f31fe4b67b192d25814.pdf

xlsx

9834705_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders