Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57331739

Bids Are invited for Floral Flower Plants With Soil And Fertilizer , Flower Vertical Garden Stand

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
23364
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4800

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Floral Flower Plants With Soil And Fertilizer , Flower Vertical Garden Stand

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57331739
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Floral Flower Plants With Soil And Fertilizer , Flower Vertical Garden Stand
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985254
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 23364
Exemption Available
Document List
848c3c32-181a-40d5-bbdd-63f5f6f49a50.pdf
spec_vertical_2026-08-29-13-24-38_08292e46a315245ead96a602c4de785e.pdf
spec_vertical_2026-08-29-13-51-27_bc1c384c472cc1b942d49261eb8be00b.pdf
1788315426.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

848c3c32-181a-40d5-bbdd-63f5f6f49a50.pdf

pdf

spec_vertical_2026-08-29-13-24-38_08292e46a315245ead96a602c4de785e.pdf

pdf

spec_vertical_2026-08-29-13-51-27_bc1c384c472cc1b942d49261eb8be00b.pdf

pdf

1788315426.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders