Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57331704

Bids Are invited for Marble Bust Statue

Issued by Government Departments · Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
3560
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shajapur → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Marble Bust Statue

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57331704
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration And Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Marble Bust Statue
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979294
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shajapur
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3560
Exemption Not Available
Document List
20ff52d5-1bc0-4668-8234-2941f828a6e6.pdf
specification_statue_2026-08-31-17-58-17_dfa4009a04f2474bcb6555a4b2cc2829.pdf
SPECIATC_83e38387-5c16-40fa-82101788180033150_KapilParmar.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

20ff52d5-1bc0-4668-8234-2941f828a6e6.pdf

pdf

specification_statue_2026-08-31-17-58-17_dfa4009a04f2474bcb6555a4b2cc2829.pdf

pdf

SPECIATC_83e38387-5c16-40fa-82101788180033150_KapilParmar.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders