Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57331612

Bids Are invited for Boqboq

Issued by Government Departments · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
303

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 2Mp Ip Bullet Camera , 2Mp Ip Ptz Camera , Ptz Controller Keyboard , 32 Channel Ip Nvr , 8Tb Surveillance Hdd , 8 Port Gigabit Poe Switch , 6U Wall-Mount Network Rack , Outdoor Waterproof Junction Box , D Link Outdoor Cat6 Utp Cable , Rj45 Cat6 Connector , T Splitter Rj45 Network Splitter , Cat6 Patch Cord 1 3M , Poe Surge Protector , 43 Inch Professional Cctv Display , Camera Mounting Bracket , Hdmi Cable , 16 Port Gigabit Network Switch , 12U, 15U Network Rack For Nvr , 6 Way Rack Pdu , Pvc Hdpe Conduit And Accessories , Power Cable 2,3 Core , Installation, Configuration And Commissioning

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
12MP IP Bullet Camera2MP IP Bullet Camera
22MP IP PTZ Camera2MP IP PTZ Camera
3PTZ Controller KeyboardPTZ Controller Keyboard
432 Channel IP NVR32 Channel IP NVR
58TB Surveillance HDD8TB Surveillance HDD
68 Port Gigabit PoE Switch8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch
76U Wall-Mount Network Rack6U Wall-Mount Network Rack
8Outdoor Waterproof Junction BoxOutdoor Waterproof Junction Box
9D Link Outdoor CAT6 UTP CableD Link Outdoor CAT6 UTP Cable
10RJ45 CAT6 ConnectorRJ45 CAT6 Connector
11T Splitter RJ45 Network SplitterT Splitter RJ45 Network Splitter
12CAT6 Patch Cord 1 3mCAT6 Patch Cord 1 3m
13PoE Surge ProtectorPoE Surge Protector
1443 inch Professional CCTV Display43 inch Professional CCTV Display
15Camera Mounting BracketCamera Mounting Bracket
16HDMI CableHDMI Cable
1716 Port Gigabit Network Switch16 Port Gigabit Network Switch
1812U, 15U Network Rack for NVR12U, 15U Network Rack for NVR
196 Way Rack PDU6 Way Rack PDU
20PVC HDPE Conduit and AccessoriesPVC HDPE Conduit and Accessories
21Power Cable 2,3 CorePower Cable 2,3 Core
22Installation, Configuration and CommissioningInstallation, Configuration and Commissioning

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57331612
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Work Description Bids Are invited for 2Mp Ip Bullet Camera , 2Mp Ip Ptz Camera , Ptz Controller Keyboard , 32 Channel Ip Nvr , 8Tb Surveillance Hdd , 8 Port Gigabit Poe Switch , 6U Wall-Mount Network Rack , Outdoor Waterproof Junction Box , D Link Outdoor Cat6 Utp Cable , Rj45 Cat6 Connector , T Splitter Rj45 Network Splitter , Cat6 Patch Cord 1 3M , Poe Surge Protector , 43 Inch Professional Cctv Display , Camera Mounting Bracket , Hdmi Cable , 16 Port Gigabit Network Switch , 12U, 15U Network Rack For Nvr , 6 Way Rack Pdu , Pvc Hdpe Conduit And Accessories , Power Cable 2,3 Core , Installation, Configuration And Commissioning
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7927180
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
3300627b-3eaa-4a8d-a696-89fabb7abfbf.pdf
tecspec_2026-08-17-17-39-50_d5a91e702dc825d0daa79152fed6a288.pdf
9767205_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3300627b-3eaa-4a8d-a696-89fabb7abfbf.pdf

pdf

tecspec_2026-08-17-17-39-50_d5a91e702dc825d0daa79152fed6a288.pdf

xlsx

9767205_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders