Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57330761

Tender For Construction Of 15 Kld Capacity Effluent Treatment Plant For Slaughter House Based On Zero Liquid Discharge System Mc Patiala (Including 01 Year O&M). . Est. Cost Rs. 53.22 Lacs

Issued by Government Departments · Patiala, Punjab
Tender Value
53.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1.06 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patiala → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of 15 Kld Capacity Effluent Treatment Plant For Slaughter House Based On Zero Liquid Discharge System Mc Patiala (Including 01 Year O&M). . Est. Cost Rs. 53.22 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF 15 KLD CAPACITY EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT FOR SLAUGHTER HOUSE BASED ON ZERO LIQUID DISCHARGE SYSTEM MC PATIALA (INCLUDING 01 YEAR O&M). . Est. Cost Rs. 53.22 lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Screen Manual Type
2Transfer Pump
3MBBR Reactor Tank Stage 1
4MBBR Reactor Tank Stage 2
5Aeration System with Diffusers 1 Set Stage 1
6Aeration System Twin Lobe Blower with all Accessories Common for both Stage 1 & 2, 1 Set
7MBBR Media
8Reactor Tank Stage 1
9Reactor Mechanism Stage 1
10Reactor Tank Stage 2
11Reactor Mechanism Stage 2
12Reactor Tank Stage 3
13Reactor Mechanism Stage 3
14Tube Settler Tank Secondary
15Tube Dek Media Secondary
16UASBR System Anaerobic Formation System
17UASBR System Down Ward and Up Ward Transfer System
18Supernatant Removal System
19Sludge Removal System
20Multi Grade Filter
21Activated Carbon Filter
22MPV 1 For MGF
23MPV 1 For ACF
24Control Panel
25Chemical Transfer Tank with Auto Dosing System
26Internal Pipings, Valves, Electrical Cabling within the Machine Only
27Aeration System Twin Lobe Blower Motor 3 H.P. with all Accessories Common for both Stage 1&2
28Aeration System with Diffusers 1 Set Stage 2
29Aeration System Diffusers Grid 1 Set Stage 1
30Aeration System Diffusers Grid 1 Set Stage 1
31O&M 1 Year Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57330761
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 53.22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of 15 Kld Capacity Effluent Treatment Plant For Slaughter House Based On Zero Liquid Discharge System Mc Patiala (Including 01 Year O&M). . Est. Cost Rs. 53.22 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No MCP/2026/216-218/24
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patiala
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 53.22 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 1.06 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_355573.xls
e46fea86-c6f4-4e80-ab57-0838d6d2306d.html
SR24.rar
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_355573.xls

html

e46fea86-c6f4-4e80-ab57-0838d6d2306d.html

rar

SR24.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders