Chemicals and Fertilizers Private Organizations Closing in 11 days TDR #57330691

Tender For Repainting Of Substation Building, Compound Wall, Fencing, Panel Boards, Steel Structures And Other Repair Works At 110 Kv Substation, At Rubber Park, Irapuram,

Issued by Private Organizations · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
6.35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
15900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1501
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repainting Of Substation Building, Compound Wall, Fencing, Panel Boards, Steel Structures And Other Repair Works At 110 Kv Substation, At Rubber Park, Irapuram,

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repainting of Substation Building, Compound Wall, Fencing, Panel Boards, Steel Structures and Other Repair Works at 110 kV Substation, at Rubber Park, Irapuram,
Sl. No. Item Description
113.112.2 Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade Old work (one or more coats applied @ 0.83 ltr/10 sqm).
2OD 1 Painting steel work with Deluxe Multi surface paint of required shade. Two or more coat applied @ 0.90 ltr/10 sqm of approved brand and manufacture, over old painted surface after cleaning, as directed by the Engineer in charge.
313.99.1 Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : One or more coats on old work
413.108.1 Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready made) having VOC content less than 50 gm per ltr. of approved manufacturer and of required shade and colour complete. as per manufacturer's specification. One or more coats on old work
513.112.1 Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade - Old work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/ 10 sqm) over existing cement paint surface.
622.22A Providing and applying fibre reinforced elastomeric liquid water proofing membrane with resilient acrylic polymers having Sun Reflectivity Index (SRI) of 105 on top of concrete roof in three coats @10.76 litre/ 10 sqm. One coat of self-priming of elastomeric waterproofing liquid (dilution with water in the ratio of 3:1) and two coats of undiluted elastomeric waterproofing liquid (dry film thickness of complete application/system not less than 500 microns). The operation shall be carried out after scrapping and properly cleaning the surface to remove loose particles with wire brushes, complete in all respect as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
713.47.1 Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade: New work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/ 10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/ 10 sqm)
814.5.1 - Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including racking out the old putty : Float glass panes of thickness 4 mm
914.9 - Renewal of old putty of glass panes (length).
1010.13.2 Providing and fixing T-iron frames for doors, windows and ventilators of mild steel Tee- sections, joints mitred and welded, including fixing of necessary butt hinges and screws and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer. - Fixing with carbon steel galvanised dash fastener of required dia and size ( to be paid for separately)
1110.30.1 Providing & fixing glass panes with putty and glazing clips in steel doors, windows, clerestory windows all complete with : 4.0 mm thick glass panes
1213.71 - Lettering with black Japan pint of approved brand and manufacture
13OD 2 Engaging a qualified Supervisor holding a valid \\"All EHT Supervisor's License\\" issued by the Kerala State Electricity Licensing Board for taking work permit during execution of the painting work till the completion as per the directions of the Engineer in Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57330691
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 6.35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rubber Park India Private Limited
Work Description Tender for Repainting Of Substation Building, Compound Wall, Fencing, Panel Boards, Steel Structures And Other Repair Works At 110 Kv Substation, At Rubber Park, Irapuram,
Basic Detail
Tender No RP/C/T/08/26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.35 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1501
EMD 15900
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0c67ae19-4eb2-4510-839c-4bc1dbdb4008.html
BOQ_1469133.xls
TenderDocSRepainting.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0c67ae19-4eb2-4510-839c-4bc1dbdb4008.html

xls

BOQ_1469133.xls

pdf

TenderDocSRepainting.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders