Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57330671

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service - For Appointment Of Service Provider For Arrangement Of Trailer For Transportation Of Empty And Loaded 40 Feet Container Within Rwc Thokur, Thokur Rail Siding

Issued by Government Departments · Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
1.36 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
2.73 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dakshina Kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service - For Appointment Of Service Provider For Arrangement Of Trailer For Transportation Of Empty And Loaded 40 Feet Container Within Rwc Thokur, Thokur Rail Siding And To Mrpl And Arrangement Of Handling Equipment For Handling Of Empty And Loaded Container At Rwc Thokur And Thokur Rail Siding.Sor Items In Annexure 1(A) -Complete Items From Sl No 01 To 9

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1For Appointment of service provider for arrangement of trailer for transportation of empty and loaded 40 feet container within RWC Thokur, Thokur Rail siding and to MRPL and arrangement of handling equipment for handling of empty and loaded container at RWC Thokur and Thokur Rail siding.SOR Items in Annexure 1(a) -complete items from Sl no 01 to 9For Appointment of service provider for arrangement of trailer for transportation of empty and loaded 40 feet container within RWC Thokur, Thokur Rail siding and to MRPL and arrangement of handling equipment for handling of empty and loaded container at RWC Thokur and Thokur Rail siding.SOR Items in Annexure 1(a) -complete items from Sl no 01 to 9

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57330671
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.36 Crore
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Warehousing Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service - For Appointment Of Service Provider For Arrangement Of Trailer For Transportation Of Empty And Loaded 40 Feet Container Within Rwc Thokur, Thokur Rail Siding And To Mrpl And Arrangement Of Handling Equipment For Handling Of Empty And Loaded Container At Rwc Thokur And Thokur Rail Siding.Sor Items In Annexure 1(A) -Complete Items From Sl No 01 To 9
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7993246
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dakshina Kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.36 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.73 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
49d8629c-4f25-4d22-9ebc-427fdead7438.pdf
1788427840.xlsx
1788427856.pdf
1788427862.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

49d8629c-4f25-4d22-9ebc-427fdead7438.pdf

xlsx

1788427840.xlsx

pdf

1788427856.pdf

pdf

1788427862.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders