Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57330503

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Security Related Roles; Security Auditor; 1 Year And Less Than 3 Years

Issued by Government Departments · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
64900
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Security Related Roles; Security Auditor; 1 Year And Less Than 3 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57330503
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 64900
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Translational Health Science And Technology Institute
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Professionals For Cloud, Network And Security - Security Related Roles; Security Auditor; 1 Year And Less Than 3 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7993023
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 64900
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
17bcb7c8-97d3-41c9-8c8c-b437b1b3706a.pdf
1788426651.pdf
SA_b3f10d4b-7023-40cc-80211788427158288_thsti.procurement.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

17bcb7c8-97d3-41c9-8c8c-b437b1b3706a.pdf

pdf

1788426651.pdf

procurement

SA_b3f10d4b-7023-40cc-80211788427158288_thsti.procurement.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders