Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57330462

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Non- Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Of The Automation System At Akola Depot For Two Years Period; As Per Tender Documents; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); As Per Ten

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
82.29 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Non- Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Of The Automation System At Akola Depot For Two Years Period; As Per Tender Documents; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); As Per Tender Documents; Yes

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57330462
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 82.29 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Non- Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Of The Automation System At Akola Depot For Two Years Period; As Per Tender Documents; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); As Per Tender Documents; Yes
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989391
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 82.29 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
530e6dda-a476-489b-a80c-b80b67a7e320.pdf
1788349512.pdf
1788349534.pdf
1788349577.pdf
TD_ab33a6e3-af14-4f25-b4a21788349708350_MSO_OPS_4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

530e6dda-a476-489b-a80c-b80b67a7e320.pdf

pdf

1788349512.pdf

pdf

1788349534.pdf

pdf

1788349577.pdf

pdf

TD_ab33a6e3-af14-4f25-b4a21788349708350_MSO_OPS_4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders