Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57330461

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Measurement, Reporting Verification Audit Under Ccts At Bcpl

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dibrugarh, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dibrugarh → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Measurement, Reporting Verification Audit Under Ccts At Bcpl

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57330461
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Measurement, Reporting Verification Audit Under Ccts At Bcpl
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989042
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dibrugarh
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bb40f910-abd8-496a-846e-ecdba750c54c.pdf
1788411854.xlsx
1788411867.pdf
1788411873.pdf
1788411885.pdf
1788411901.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bb40f910-abd8-496a-846e-ecdba750c54c.pdf

xlsx

1788411854.xlsx

pdf

1788411867.pdf

pdf

1788411873.pdf

pdf

1788411885.pdf

pdf

1788411901.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders