Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57330460

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Non Comprehensive Amc Of Weighing Machines For A Period Of 2 Years

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
26 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Non Comprehensive Amc Of Weighing Machines For A Period Of 2 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57330460
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 26-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Non Comprehensive Amc Of Weighing Machines For A Period Of 2 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988084
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 26 Sep 2026
Open Date 27 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ac578cf1-5528-4d84-9d75-c2e3fe57f4fc.pdf
1788425231.xlsx
1788341907.pdf
1788341911.pdf
1788341917.pdf
1788341922.pdf
1788341928.pdf
atc_6f522226-d7d0-4d9e-983d1788342197489_vsscgemp12.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 26, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 27, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ac578cf1-5528-4d84-9d75-c2e3fe57f4fc.pdf

xlsx

1788425231.xlsx

pdf

1788341907.pdf

pdf

1788341911.pdf

pdf

1788341917.pdf

pdf

1788341922.pdf

pdf

1788341928.pdf

pdf

atc_6f522226-d7d0-4d9e-983d1788342197489_vsscgemp12.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders