Civil Aviation Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57330413

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System

Issued by Government Departments · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.55 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
3.10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57330413
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.55 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Regional Headquarter
Work Description Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983945
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.55 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.10 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
32170b2e-a995-4e8b-880c-30a9c83febc8.pdf
1788423585.xlsx
1788425770.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

32170b2e-a995-4e8b-880c-30a9c83febc8.pdf

xlsx

1788423585.xlsx

pdf

1788425770.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders