Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57330407

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lance Jam Cutting, Lance Changing, Routine And Miscellaneous Mechanical Jobs In Running Shifts, Converter Shop, Sms-2

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
4.30 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lance Jam Cutting, Lance Changing, Routine And Miscellaneous Mechanical Jobs In Running Shifts, Converter Shop, Sms-2

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57330407
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 4.30 Crore
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lance Jam Cutting, Lance Changing, Routine And Miscellaneous Mechanical Jobs In Running Shifts, Converter Shop, Sms-2
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980634
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.30 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
c0928d93-1df3-49fd-bf9e-1349e89be928.pdf
1788240606.xlsx
1788240666.pdf
1788240672.pdf
1788240676.pdf
1788240680.pdf
1788240689.pdf
1788240693.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c0928d93-1df3-49fd-bf9e-1349e89be928.pdf

xlsx

1788240606.xlsx

pdf

1788240666.pdf

pdf

1788240672.pdf

pdf

1788240676.pdf

pdf

1788240680.pdf

pdf

1788240689.pdf

pdf

1788240693.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders