Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57330401

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Special Purpose Mining Or Earth Moving Machines And Cranes (Shift Based) - As Per Buyers Requirement; Forklift Of 3Mt Capacity; Fork Lift , Hiring Of Special Purpose Mining Or Earth Moving Machines And Cranes (Shift Bas

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Special Purpose Mining Or Earth Moving Machines And Cranes (Shift Based) - As Per Buyers Requirement; Forklift Of 3Mt Capacity; Fork Lift , Hiring Of Special Purpose Mining Or Earth Moving Machines And Cranes (Shift Based) - As Per Buyers Requirement; Forklift Of 5 Mt Capacity; Fork Lift

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57330401
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Special Purpose Mining Or Earth Moving Machines And Cranes (Shift Based) - As Per Buyers Requirement; Forklift Of 3Mt Capacity; Fork Lift , Hiring Of Special Purpose Mining Or Earth Moving Machines And Cranes (Shift Based) - As Per Buyers Requirement; Forklift Of 5 Mt Capacity; Fork Lift
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978091
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
41cf69a5-4e8c-44fa-9f8c-2480013b6083.pdf
1788168544.pdf
BID_T_C_7f6c562c-c97b-4842-84341788168748851_apoits2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

41cf69a5-4e8c-44fa-9f8c-2480013b6083.pdf

pdf

1788168544.pdf

pdf

BID_T_C_7f6c562c-c97b-4842-84341788168748851_apoits2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders