Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57330279

Bids Are invited for Speedybee Bee35 Pro Frame

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Firozpur, Punjab
Tender Value
2 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Firozpur → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
20

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Speedy Bee35 Pro Frame - Pro Frame 3.5 Inch , Motors - 2006-1950Kv Brushless Motors , Propellers - Hq-T90mm 3-Blade 3.5-Inch , Electronic Speed Controller - Bls 35A 4-In-1 Esc , Batteries - 6S Lipo 25.2V 1300Mah , Flight Controller - Stm32f405 Control Processor , Fpv Camera - Micro Starlight 1200Tvl

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Speedy Bee35 Pro FramePro Frame 3.5 Inch
2Motors2006-1950KV brushless motors
3PropellersHQ-T90MM 3-blade 3.5-inch
4Electronic Speed ControllerBLS 35A 4-in-1 ESC
5Batteries6S LIPO 25.2V 1300mAh
6Flight ControllerSTM32F405 control processor
7FPV CameraMicro Starlight 1200TVL

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57330279
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 2 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Speedy Bee35 Pro Frame - Pro Frame 3.5 Inch , Motors - 2006-1950Kv Brushless Motors , Propellers - Hq-T90mm 3-Blade 3.5-Inch , Electronic Speed Controller - Bls 35A 4-In-1 Esc , Batteries - 6S Lipo 25.2V 1300Mah , Flight Controller - Stm32f405 Control Processor , Fpv Camera - Micro Starlight 1200Tvl
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7992804
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Firozpur
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
377892f5-8243-44a6-a162-69ea0b038095.pdf
technical_specification_2026-09-03-13-54-03_999fdd80c697e94b5454f13e69ae7938.pdf
9842639_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

377892f5-8243-44a6-a162-69ea0b038095.pdf

pdf

technical_specification_2026-09-03-13-54-03_999fdd80c697e94b5454f13e69ae7938.pdf

xlsx

9842639_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders