Defence Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57330193

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Capacitor 22 Microfarad 25V , Capacitor 100 Microfarad 25V , Ic T0252 , Diode Byv , Mosfet To247 , Diode Sot23e , Transistor Sot23 , Zener Diode , Ic S08 , Ic Opto , Ic So14 , Ic Cny , Ic Sot23 , Ic So8 , Resistor 1206 , Transorb

Issued by Government Departments · East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
East Khasi Hills → Meghalaya
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
955

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Capacitor 22 Microfarad 25V , Capacitor 100 Microfarad 25V , Ic T0252 , Diode Byv , Mosfet To247 , Diode Sot23e , Transistor Sot23 , Zener Diode , Ic S08 , Ic Opto , Ic So14 , Ic Cny , Ic Sot23 , Ic So8 , Resistor 1206 , Transorb 1.5Ke 200A , Transorb 1.5Ke 150A , Elec Fuse 7.0A 125V , Elec Fuse 1A 125V , Res Fix Ch 5.6Ohms , Cap Chip 100Nf , Flash Memory , Ic Mc3472 , Vr 3000 , Pa Or Power Transistor , Flex Cable Main Board To Front Board , Speaker Electromagnetic 36Mm Dia Xirp , Mb Key Pad Flex , Keypad Controller Fkp Xirp , Display Module Lc 1Mm For Xirp 8668 , Main O Ring , Display Module , Speaker And Mic Flex Assembly , Flex Cable Main Board To Keypad , Interface Flex

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57330193
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Security Force
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Capacitor 22 Microfarad 25V , Capacitor 100 Microfarad 25V , Ic T0252 , Diode Byv , Mosfet To247 , Diode Sot23e , Transistor Sot23 , Zener Diode , Ic S08 , Ic Opto , Ic So14 , Ic Cny , Ic Sot23 , Ic So8 , Resistor 1206 , Transorb 1.5Ke 200A , Transorb 1.5Ke 150A , Elec Fuse 7.0A 125V , Elec Fuse 1A 125V , Res Fix Ch 5.6Ohms , Cap Chip 100Nf , Flash Memory , Ic Mc3472 , Vr 3000 , Pa Or Power Transistor , Flex Cable Main Board To Front Board , Speaker Electromagnetic 36Mm Dia Xirp , Mb Key Pad Flex , Keypad Controller Fkp Xirp , Display Module Lc 1Mm For Xirp 8668 , Main O Ring , Display Module , Speaker And Mic Flex Assembly , Flex Cable Main Board To Keypad , Interface Flex
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7851365
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City East Khasi Hills
State Meghalaya
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
9b814689-a524-470b-a099-7f79a4a6e0e3.pdf
9680409.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9b814689-a524-470b-a099-7f79a4a6e0e3.pdf

pdf

9680409.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders