Railways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57330188

Bids Are invited for Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) Isi Marked To Is 374 (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Bikaner, Rajasthan
Tender Value
1.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bikaner → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
100

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) Isi Marked To Is 374 (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57330188
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Western Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) Isi Marked To Is 374 (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7992542
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bikaner
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
60eadabe-81e3-4129-9fd1-b653e0df1155.pdf
1788421871.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

60eadabe-81e3-4129-9fd1-b653e0df1155.pdf

pdf

1788421871.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders