Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57329995

Bids Are invited for Bill Of Quantities

Issued by Government Departments · Kamrup, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
1.65 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
255

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cc Tv Ip Bullet Camera 4 Mp , Cc Tv Ip Dome Camera 4 Mp , Cc Tv Ip Bullet Camera 8 Mp Motorized Or Vari-Focal , 64 Channel Network Video Recording Nvr , 32 Channel Network Video Recording Nvr , 10 Tb Surveillance Hard Disk For Nvr , 55 Inch Tv Or Display For Viewing Through Nvr , 32 Inch Tv Or Display For Viewing Through Nvr , 24 Port Layer2 Managed Poe With 4 X 10G Sfp Plus Switch , 10G Sfp Sm Transceiver Module , 12 Port Rack Mount Fiber Liu Fully Loaded With Sc Adapters Or Couplers, Pigtail And Other Required Modules Or Accessories , 3 Mtr. Sc Lc Optical Fiber Patch Cord , 24 Port Rack Mount Fully Loaded Cat6 Patch Panel , 17U Floor Mount Server Rack , 9U Wall Mount Network Rack , Ofc And Cat6 Cable Laying , Installation And Configuration Of All Cameras, Nvr, Switches, Patch Panel, Tvs And Other Equipments , Testing, Commissioning And Performance Verification , Documentation And Training , Deployment Of One Dedicated Cc Tv Technician

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1CC TV IP Bullet Camera 4 MPCC TV IP Bullet Camera 4 MP
2CC TV IP Dome Camera 4 MPCC TV IP Dome Camera 4 MP
3CC TV IP Bullet Camera 8 MP Motorized or Vari-focalCC TV IP Bullet Camera 8 MP Motorized or Vari-focal
464 Channel Network Video Recording NVR64 Channel Network Video Recording NVR
532 Channel Network Video Recording NVR32 Channel Network Video Recording NVR
610 TB Surveillance Hard Disk for NVR10 TB Surveillance Hard Disk for NVR
755 inch TV or Display for Viewing through NVR55 inch TV or Display for Viewing through NVR
832 inch TV or Display for Viewing through NVR32 inch TV or Display for Viewing through NVR
924 Port Layer2 Managed PoE with 4 x 10G SFP plus Switch24 Port Layer2 Managed PoE with 4 x 10G SFP plus Switch
1010G SFP SM Transceiver Module10G SFP SM Transceiver Module
1112 Port Rack Mount Fiber LIU Fully loaded with SC Adapters or couplers, Pigtail and other required modules or accessories12 Port Rack Mount Fiber LIU Fully loaded with SC Adapters or couplers, Pigtail and other required modules or accessories
123 mtr. SC LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord3 mtr. SC LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord
1324 Port Rack Mount Fully Loaded CAT6 Patch Panel24 Port Rack Mount Fully Loaded CAT6 Patch Panel
1417U Floor Mount Server Rack17U Floor Mount Server Rack
159U Wall Mount Network Rack9U Wall Mount Network Rack
16OFC and CAT6 cable layingOFC and CAT6 cable laying
17Installation and configuration of all Cameras, NVR, Switches, Patch Panel, TVs and other equipmentsInstallation and configuration of all Cameras, NVR, Switches, Patch Panel, TVs and other equipments
18Testing, Commissioning and Performance VerificationTesting, Commissioning and Performance Verification
19Documentation and TrainingDocumentation and Training
20Deployment of one Dedicated CC TV TechnicianDeployment of one Dedicated CC TV Technician

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329995
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Institute Of Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cc Tv Ip Bullet Camera 4 Mp , Cc Tv Ip Dome Camera 4 Mp , Cc Tv Ip Bullet Camera 8 Mp Motorized Or Vari-Focal , 64 Channel Network Video Recording Nvr , 32 Channel Network Video Recording Nvr , 10 Tb Surveillance Hard Disk For Nvr , 55 Inch Tv Or Display For Viewing Through Nvr , 32 Inch Tv Or Display For Viewing Through Nvr , 24 Port Layer2 Managed Poe With 4 X 10G Sfp Plus Switch , 10G Sfp Sm Transceiver Module , 12 Port Rack Mount Fiber Liu Fully Loaded With Sc Adapters Or Couplers, Pigtail And Other Required Modules Or Accessories , 3 Mtr. Sc Lc Optical Fiber Patch Cord , 24 Port Rack Mount Fully Loaded Cat6 Patch Panel , 17U Floor Mount Server Rack , 9U Wall Mount Network Rack , Ofc And Cat6 Cable Laying , Installation And Configuration Of All Cameras, Nvr, Switches, Patch Panel, Tvs And Other Equipments , Testing, Commissioning And Performance Verification , Documentation And Training , Deployment Of One Dedicated Cc Tv Technician
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7991435
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.65 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
46c04a71-6ee5-4fd0-87ab-70f25b97f3d3.pdf
specifications_2026-09-03-11-28-02_08a3df62de2e646a085c3369ebed2deb.pdf
9841090_Boq_1.xlsx
NIQ_e4d5d630-bd85-4280-97301788422481869_dpsinha.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

46c04a71-6ee5-4fd0-87ab-70f25b97f3d3.pdf

pdf

specifications_2026-09-03-11-28-02_08a3df62de2e646a085c3369ebed2deb.pdf

xlsx

9841090_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

NIQ_e4d5d630-bd85-4280-97301788422481869_dpsinha.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders