Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57329967

Bids Are invited for Essential Medicines For Emergency Needs

Issued by Government Departments · Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dakshina Kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
34677

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Inj Ceftriaxone 1Gm , Inj Ceftriaxone 500Mg , Inj Cefotaxime 1Gm , Inj Amikacin 500Mg , Inj Vitamin B12 , Inj Tranexamic Acid , Inj Theophylline Etophylline , Inj Ection Lorazepam , Iv Paracetamol 1000 Mg , Inj Amoxycillin Clavulanic Acid 1.2Gm , Inj Methylcobalamine , Inj Benzathine Penicillin 12L , Inj Atropine , Inj Adrenaline , Inj Nitroglycerine , Inj Phenytoin , Inj Sodium Bicarbonate , Inj Hyaluronidase , Ceftriaxone Salbactum 1.5G , Inj Frusemide , Inj Amiadaron , Inj Dopamine , Inj Pantoprazole , Inj Typhoid Vaccine , Iv 3Percent Ns 100Ml , Iv Mannitol , Inj Ondansetron 4 Mg 2 Ml , Inj Carbaprost 250 Mcg , Iv 25 Percent Dextrose 100 Ml , Iv Ns 500 Ml , Iv Ns 100 Ml , Water For Injection 10Ml , Syrup Probiotic , Syrup Amoxycillin Clavulanic Acid , Syrup Multivitamin , Syrup Salbutamol , Syrup Ambroxol , Paracetamol Drops , Vitamin D3 Drops , Salbutamol Neb Solution , Liquid Paraffin , Unsterile Gloves , Surgical Spirit 400Ml , Iv Isolyte P , Iv Drip Set , Urine Collection Bottle , Micro Drip Set , Disposable Under Pad , Ab Gel , Mometason Nasal Spray , Fluticason Nasal Spray , Inj Amoxycilline Clavulanic Acid 600 Mg , Inj Lignocaine 4 Percent , Dento Gel For Oral Application , Wax Dissolving Ear Drops , Clotrimazole Lignocaine Ear Drops , Ciprofloxacin Dexamethasone Ear Drops , Ofloxacin Eye Drops

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1INJ CEFTRIAXONE 1GMAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
2INJ CEFTRIAXONE 500MGAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
3INJ CEFOTAXIME 1GMAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
4INJ AMIKACIN 500MGAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
5INJ VITAMIN B12AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
6INJ TRANEXAMIC ACIDAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
7INJ THEOPHYLLINE ETOPHYLLINEAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
8INJ ECTION LORAZEPAMAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
9IV PARACETAMOL 1000 MGAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
10INJ AMOXYCILLIN CLAVULANIC ACID 1.2GMAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
11INJ METHYLCOBALAMINEAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
12INJ BENZATHINE PENICILLIN 12LAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
13INJ ATROPINEAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
14INJ ADRENALINEAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
15INJ NITROGLYCERINEAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
16INJ PHENYTOINAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
17INJ SODIUM BICARBONATEAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
18INJ HYALURONIDASEAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
19CEFTRIAXONE SALBACTUM 1.5GAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
20INJ FRUSEMIDEAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
21INJ AMIADARONAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
22INJ DOPAMINEAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
23INJ PANTOPRAZOLEAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
24INJ TYPHOID VACCINEAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
25IV 3PERCENT NS 100MLAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
26IV MANNITOLAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
27INJ ONDANSETRON 4 MG 2 MLAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
28INJ CARBAPROST 250 MCGAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
29IV 25 PERCENT DEXTROSE 100 MLAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
30IV NS 500 MLAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
31IV NS 100 MLAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
32WATER FOR INJECTION 10MLAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
33SYRUP PROBIOTICAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
34SYRUP AMOXYCILLIN CLAVULANIC ACIDAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
35SYRUP MULTIVITAMINAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
36SYRUP SALBUTAMOLAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
37SYRUP AMBROXOLAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
38PARACETAMOL DROPSAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
39VITAMIN D3 DROPSAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
40SALBUTAMOL NEB SOLUTIONAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
41LIQUID PARAFFINAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
42UNSTERILE GLOVESAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
43SURGICAL SPIRIT 400MLAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
44IV ISOLYTE PAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
45IV DRIP SETAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
46URINE COLLECTION BOTTLEAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
47MICRO DRIP SETAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
48DISPOSABLE UNDER PADAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
49AB GELAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
50MOMETASON NASAL SPRAYAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
51FLUTICASON NASAL SPRAYAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
52INJ AMOXYCILLINE CLAVULANIC ACID 600 MGAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
53INJ LIGNOCAINE 4 PERCENTAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
54DENTO GEL FOR ORAL APPLICATIONAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
55WAX DISSOLVING EAR DROPSAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
56CLOTRIMAZOLE LIGNOCAINE EAR DROPSAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
57CIPROFLOXACIN DEXAMETHASONE EAR DROPSAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
58OFLOXACIN EYE DROPSAS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329967
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Health And Family Welfare Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Inj Ceftriaxone 1Gm , Inj Ceftriaxone 500Mg , Inj Cefotaxime 1Gm , Inj Amikacin 500Mg , Inj Vitamin B12 , Inj Tranexamic Acid , Inj Theophylline Etophylline , Inj Ection Lorazepam , Iv Paracetamol 1000 Mg , Inj Amoxycillin Clavulanic Acid 1.2Gm , Inj Methylcobalamine , Inj Benzathine Penicillin 12L , Inj Atropine , Inj Adrenaline , Inj Nitroglycerine , Inj Phenytoin , Inj Sodium Bicarbonate , Inj Hyaluronidase , Ceftriaxone Salbactum 1.5G , Inj Frusemide , Inj Amiadaron , Inj Dopamine , Inj Pantoprazole , Inj Typhoid Vaccine , Iv 3Percent Ns 100Ml , Iv Mannitol , Inj Ondansetron 4 Mg 2 Ml , Inj Carbaprost 250 Mcg , Iv 25 Percent Dextrose 100 Ml , Iv Ns 500 Ml , Iv Ns 100 Ml , Water For Injection 10Ml , Syrup Probiotic , Syrup Amoxycillin Clavulanic Acid , Syrup Multivitamin , Syrup Salbutamol , Syrup Ambroxol , Paracetamol Drops , Vitamin D3 Drops , Salbutamol Neb Solution , Liquid Paraffin , Unsterile Gloves , Surgical Spirit 400Ml , Iv Isolyte P , Iv Drip Set , Urine Collection Bottle , Micro Drip Set , Disposable Under Pad , Ab Gel , Mometason Nasal Spray , Fluticason Nasal Spray , Inj Amoxycilline Clavulanic Acid 600 Mg , Inj Lignocaine 4 Percent , Dento Gel For Oral Application , Wax Dissolving Ear Drops , Clotrimazole Lignocaine Ear Drops , Ciprofloxacin Dexamethasone Ear Drops , Ofloxacin Eye Drops
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988964
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dakshina Kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7be2ec30-6c6b-48bb-9936-5b3e23580cdd.pdf
medicine_-1-compressed_2026-09-02-16-27-40_fd42e52449cdc118cbcc0e352aeccb9b.pdf
9838305_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7be2ec30-6c6b-48bb-9936-5b3e23580cdd.pdf

pdf

medicine_-1-compressed_2026-09-02-16-27-40_fd42e52449cdc118cbcc0e352aeccb9b.pdf

xlsx

9838305_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders