Agriculture Cooperative Closing in 11 days TDR #57329901

Bids Are invited for Worm Wheel

Issued by Cooperative · Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
3.05 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Saharanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Casting Machining And Supply Of Worm Wheel-1 - Casting Machining And Supply Of Worm Wheel With Duly Finish Machined Made Of Cast Iron Is 210 Grade Fg 260 On Conversion Basis Burning Loss 5Percent Complete In All Respect As Per S Le Mill Drawing Having Following Specifications Teeth Tip To Tip Dia 1640Mm Teeth Root Dia 1550Mm Hub Od 305Mm Hub Id 150Mm Bore Keyway Slot 40Mm Width X 15Mm Deep No. Of Teeth 65 Nos. Pitch 75Mm Hub Length 245Mm Face Width 145Mm No Of Arms 06Nos. Width Of Arm 160Mm Thckness Of Arm 30Mm Weight 950Kg , Casting Machining And Supply Of Worm-2 - Casting Machining And Supply Of Worm For Above Worm Wheel With Duly Finish Machined Made Of Cast Steel Is 2708 Grade Iiird B Complete In All Respect As Per S Le Mill Drawing Having Following Specifications Wormgear Length 300Mm Worm Dia 295Mmmm Bore 95Mm No. Of Teeth 04 Key Way Slot 20Mm Width X 10Mm Height X Full Length Approximate Weight 70 Kg , Casting Machining And Supply Of Unloader Drum Spur Teeth Gear-3 - Casting Machining And Supply Of Spur Teeth Gear With Duly Proof Machining Made Of Cast Iron Is 2708 Grade Iiird B Flame Hardening Induction Hardening Process Be Used For Teeth Hardening As Per S Le Mill Drawing Having Following Specifications Tip To Tip Dia 520Mm Root Dia 490Mm No. Of Teeth 80 Nos. Face Width 90Mm Module 6.3 Pcd 507.30 Mm Approximate Weight 42Kg Of Each Gear , Casting Machining And Supply Of Duplex Sprocket-4 - Casting Machining And Supply Of Duplex Sprocket With Finished Machined Made Of En 24 Flame Hardening Induction Hardening Process Be Used For Teeth Hardening As Per S Le Mill Drawing Having Following Specifications Tip To Tip Dia 225Mm Teeth Root Dia 180Mm No. Of Teeth 24 Nos. Pitch 25.4Mm Bore 90Mm Hub Od 135Mm Hub Length 67Mm Distance Between Two Teeth 15Mm Approximate Weight 8.5Kg Of Each Gear , Casting Machining And Supply Of Duplex Sprocket-5 - Casting Machining And Supply Of Duplex Sprocket With Finished Machined Made Of En 24 Flame Hardening Induction Hardening Process Be Used For Teeth Hardening As Per S Le Mill Drawing Having Following Specifications Tip To Tip Dia 260Mm No. Of Teeth 30 Nos. Pitch 25.4Mm Bore 55Mm Hub Od 105Mm Hub Length 72Mm Distance Between Two Teeth 15Mm Approximate Weight 15.00Kg Of Each Gear

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Casting Machining and Supply Of worm wheel-1Casting Machining and Supply Of worm wheel with duly finish machined made of cast iron IS 210 Grade FG 260 on conversion basis Burning loss 5percent complete in all respect as per sample mill drawing having following specifications Teeth tip to tip dia 1640mm Teeth root dia 1550mm Hub OD 305mm Hub ID 150mm Bore Keyway Slot 40mm width X 15mm deep No. of Teeth 65 Nos. Pitch 75mm Hub Length 245mm Face width 145mm No of arms 06Nos. Width of arm 160mm Thckness of arm 30mm Weight 950Kg
2Casting Machining and Supply Of worm-2Casting Machining and Supply Of worm for above worm wheel with duly finish machined made of cast steel IS 2708 Grade IIIrd B complete in all respect as per sample mill drawing having following specifications Wormgear length 300mm Worm dia 295mmmm Bore 95mm No. of teeth 04 Key way slot 20mm width X 10mm Height X full Length Approximate Weight 70 Kg
3Casting Machining and Supply Of unloader drum spur teeth gear-3Casting Machining and Supply Of Spur teeth gear with duly proof machining made of cast iron IS 2708 Grade IIIrd B flame hardening induction hardening process be used for teeth hardening as per sample mill drawing having following specifications Tip to tip dia 520mm Root dia 490mm No. of Teeth 80 Nos. Face width 90mm Module 6.3 PCD 507.30 mm Approximate Weight 42Kg Of each gear
4Casting Machining and Supply Of Duplex Sprocket-4Casting Machining and Supply Of Duplex Sprocket with finished machined made of EN 24 flame hardening induction hardening process be used for teeth hardening as per sample mill drawing having following specifications Tip to tip dia 225mm Teeth root dia 180mm No. of Teeth 24 Nos. Pitch 25.4mm Bore 90mm Hub OD 135mm Hub length 67mm Distance between two teeth 15mm Approximate Weight 8.5Kg Of each gear
5Casting Machining and Supply Of Duplex sprocket-5Casting Machining and Supply Of Duplex Sprocket with finished machined made of EN 24 flame hardening induction hardening process be used for teeth hardening as per sample mill drawing having following specifications Tip to tip dia 260mm No. of Teeth 30 Nos. Pitch 25.4mm Bore 55mm Hub OD 105mm Hub length 72mm Distance between two teeth 15mm Approximate Weight 15.00Kg Of each gear

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329901
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE 3.05 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Casting Machining And Supply Of Worm Wheel-1 - Casting Machining And Supply Of Worm Wheel With Duly Finish Machined Made Of Cast Iron Is 210 Grade Fg 260 On Conversion Basis Burning Loss 5Percent Complete In All Respect As Per S Le Mill Drawing Having Following Specifications Teeth Tip To Tip Dia 1640Mm Teeth Root Dia 1550Mm Hub Od 305Mm Hub Id 150Mm Bore Keyway Slot 40Mm Width X 15Mm Deep No. Of Teeth 65 Nos. Pitch 75Mm Hub Length 245Mm Face Width 145Mm No Of Arms 06Nos. Width Of Arm 160Mm Thckness Of Arm 30Mm Weight 950Kg , Casting Machining And Supply Of Worm-2 - Casting Machining And Supply Of Worm For Above Worm Wheel With Duly Finish Machined Made Of Cast Steel Is 2708 Grade Iiird B Complete In All Respect As Per S Le Mill Drawing Having Following Specifications Wormgear Length 300Mm Worm Dia 295Mmmm Bore 95Mm No. Of Teeth 04 Key Way Slot 20Mm Width X 10Mm Height X Full Length Approximate Weight 70 Kg , Casting Machining And Supply Of Unloader Drum Spur Teeth Gear-3 - Casting Machining And Supply Of Spur Teeth Gear With Duly Proof Machining Made Of Cast Iron Is 2708 Grade Iiird B Flame Hardening Induction Hardening Process Be Used For Teeth Hardening As Per S Le Mill Drawing Having Following Specifications Tip To Tip Dia 520Mm Root Dia 490Mm No. Of Teeth 80 Nos. Face Width 90Mm Module 6.3 Pcd 507.30 Mm Approximate Weight 42Kg Of Each Gear , Casting Machining And Supply Of Duplex Sprocket-4 - Casting Machining And Supply Of Duplex Sprocket With Finished Machined Made Of En 24 Flame Hardening Induction Hardening Process Be Used For Teeth Hardening As Per S Le Mill Drawing Having Following Specifications Tip To Tip Dia 225Mm Teeth Root Dia 180Mm No. Of Teeth 24 Nos. Pitch 25.4Mm Bore 90Mm Hub Od 135Mm Hub Length 67Mm Distance Between Two Teeth 15Mm Approximate Weight 8.5Kg Of Each Gear , Casting Machining And Supply Of Duplex Sprocket-5 - Casting Machining And Supply Of Duplex Sprocket With Finished Machined Made Of En 24 Flame Hardening Induction Hardening Process Be Used For Teeth Hardening As Per S Le Mill Drawing Having Following Specifications Tip To Tip Dia 260Mm No. Of Teeth 30 Nos. Pitch 25.4Mm Bore 55Mm Hub Od 105Mm Hub Length 72Mm Distance Between Two Teeth 15Mm Approximate Weight 15.00Kg Of Each Gear
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968493
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Saharanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.05 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b4b81c1f-ea16-425b-9df7-6c01be8672c2.pdf
report_gem_garpts_27082026_p5ufvxsyi817_2026-08-27-16-36-14_919a47daec861c46ab6e941d18f47ec3.pdf
9814608_Boq_1.xlsx
wormtm_4a2f13e9-2c73-4775-8f8e1787829039797_purchase.nanauta.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b4b81c1f-ea16-425b-9df7-6c01be8672c2.pdf

pdf

report_gem_garpts_27082026_p5ufvxsyi817_2026-08-27-16-36-14_919a47daec861c46ab6e941d18f47ec3.pdf

xlsx

9814608_Boq_1.xlsx

nanauta

wormtm_4a2f13e9-2c73-4775-8f8e1787829039797_purchase.nanauta.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders