Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 11 days TDR #57329858

Bids Are invited for Conduct Of Gen Bipin Rawat Memorial Kashmir Football League And C

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
51000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Srinagar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1713

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Medals For Winners, Runners Up And Team Standing 3Rd 16 X 03 Teams , Trophy For Man Of The Match , Winner Trophy 2Ft X 1Ft X 1Ft , Runner Up Trophy , Trophy For Best Player Of The Tournament And Best Goalkeeper , Kit For Team Officials Jersey, Shorts, Stocking And Cap , Footballs 02 Per Match , Whistle, Corner Flag And Warning Cards , Football Face Masks , Knee Guard, Groin Guard And Hand Gloves , Banners 10Ft X 10Ft , Banners 10Ft X 3Ft With Frame , Banners 10Ft X 6Ft , Backdrop 10Ft X 10Ft With Frame For Inaugural And Closing Ceremony For 02 Days , Mementos For Chief Guest , Mementos For Guest , Hiring Of 03 X Dugout 10Ft X 08Ft , Hiring Of 06 X Shamiyana 10Ft X 08Ft For Inaugural And Closing Ceremony , Hiring Of 100 X Plastic Chairs 1500 Chairs , Hiring Of 10 X Vip Sofas For Inaugural And Closing Ceremony , Hiring Of 10 X Plastic And Glass Tables , Hiring Of Banner Pasting Person , Hiring Of Services Of Referee, Lineman, Scorer And Commentator , Hiring Of Astro Turf Football , Hiring Of Pa System Mic 5, Speaker 4, Lifier 1 , Hiring Of 46 X Vehicles For Teams , Hiring Of Cinematographer , Hiring Of Utensils For Refreshment , Refreshment For Guests During For Inaugural And Closing Ceremony , Refreshment For Players And Officials For 15 Days , Refreshment For Audience During Finals , Winner Cash Prize , Runner Up Cash Prize

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Medals for Winners, Runners Up and Team Standing 3rd 16 x 03 TeamsMedals for Winners, Runners Up and Team Standing 3rd 16 x 03 Teams
2Trophy for Man of the MatchTrophy for Man of the Match
3Winner Trophy 2ft x 1ft x 1ftWinner Trophy 2ft x 1ft x 1ft
4Runner Up TrophyRunner Up Trophy
5Trophy for best player of the Tournament and Best GoalkeeperTrophy for best player of the Tournament and Best Goalkeeper
6Kit for Team Officials Jersey, Shorts, Stocking and CapKit for Team Officials Jersey, Shorts, Stocking and Cap
7Footballs 02 per matchFootballs 02 per match
8Whistle, Corner Flag and Warning CardsWhistle, Corner Flag and Warning Cards
9Football Face MasksFootball Face Masks
10Knee Guard, Groin Guard and Hand GlovesKnee Guard, Groin Guard and Hand Gloves
11Banners 10ft x 10ftBanners 10ft x 10ft
12Banners 10ft x 3ft with FrameBanners 10ft x 3ft with Frame
13Banners 10ft x 6ftBanners 10ft x 6ft
14Backdrop 10ft x 10ft with Frame for inaugural and closing ceremony for 02 daysBackdrop 10ft x 10ft with Frame for inaugural and closing ceremony for 02 days
15Mementos for Chief GuestMementos for Chief Guest
16Mementos for GuestMementos for Guest
17Hiring of 03 x Dugout 10ft x 08ftHiring of 03 x Dugout 10ft x 08ft
18Hiring of 06 x Shamiyana 10ft x 08ft for inaugural and closing ceremonyHiring of 06 x Shamiyana 10ft x 08ft for inaugural and closing ceremony
19Hiring of 100 x Plastic Chairs 1500 ChairsHiring of 100 x Plastic Chairs 1500 Chairs
20Hiring of 10 x VIP Sofas for inaugural and closing ceremonyHiring of 10 x VIP Sofas for inaugural and closing ceremony
21Hiring of 10 x Plastic and Glass TablesHiring of 10 x Plastic and Glass Tables
22Hiring of Banner Pasting PersonHiring of Banner Pasting Person
23Hiring of services of Referee, Lineman, Scorer and CommentatorHiring of services of Referee, Lineman, Scorer and Commentator
24Hiring of Astro Turf FootballHiring of Astro Turf Football
25Hiring of PA System Mic 5, Speaker 4, Amplifier 1Hiring of PA System Mic 5, Speaker 4, Amplifier 1
26Hiring of 46 x Vehicles for TeamsHiring of 46 x Vehicles for Teams
27Hiring of CinematographerHiring of Cinematographer
28Hiring of Utensils for refreshmentHiring of Utensils for refreshment
29Refreshment for guests during for inaugural and closing ceremonyRefreshment for guests during for inaugural and closing ceremony
30Refreshment for players and officials for 15 daysRefreshment for players and officials for 15 days
31Refreshment for audience during finalsRefreshment for audience during finals
32Winner Cash PrizeWinner Cash Prize
33Runner Up Cash PrizeRunner Up Cash Prize

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329858
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Medals For Winners, Runners Up And Team Standing 3Rd 16 X 03 Teams , Trophy For Man Of The Match , Winner Trophy 2Ft X 1Ft X 1Ft , Runner Up Trophy , Trophy For Best Player Of The Tournament And Best Goalkeeper , Kit For Team Officials Jersey, Shorts, Stocking And Cap , Footballs 02 Per Match , Whistle, Corner Flag And Warning Cards , Football Face Masks , Knee Guard, Groin Guard And Hand Gloves , Banners 10Ft X 10Ft , Banners 10Ft X 3Ft With Frame , Banners 10Ft X 6Ft , Backdrop 10Ft X 10Ft With Frame For Inaugural And Closing Ceremony For 02 Days , Mementos For Chief Guest , Mementos For Guest , Hiring Of 03 X Dugout 10Ft X 08Ft , Hiring Of 06 X Shamiyana 10Ft X 08Ft For Inaugural And Closing Ceremony , Hiring Of 100 X Plastic Chairs 1500 Chairs , Hiring Of 10 X Vip Sofas For Inaugural And Closing Ceremony , Hiring Of 10 X Plastic And Glass Tables , Hiring Of Banner Pasting Person , Hiring Of Services Of Referee, Lineman, Scorer And Commentator , Hiring Of Astro Turf Football , Hiring Of Pa System Mic 5, Speaker 4, Lifier 1 , Hiring Of 46 X Vehicles For Teams , Hiring Of Cinematographer , Hiring Of Utensils For Refreshment , Refreshment For Guests During For Inaugural And Closing Ceremony , Refreshment For Players And Officials For 15 Days , Refreshment For Audience During Finals , Winner Cash Prize , Runner Up Cash Prize
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7887060
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Srinagar
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 51000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8df92486-0f8a-4473-adbc-a52f198c0bed.pdf
spec_football_2026-08-06-18-39-12_e545eb251d947385e89a295d0905d171.pdf
9720989_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8df92486-0f8a-4473-adbc-a52f198c0bed.pdf

pdf

spec_football_2026-08-06-18-39-12_e545eb251d947385e89a295d0905d171.pdf

xlsx

9720989_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders