Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57329848

Bids Are invited for Plywood For General Purposes Marked To Is 303 (V3) (Q2) , Scantling Teak Wood (V2) (Q3)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
512

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Plywood For General Purposes Marked To Is 303 (V3) (Q2) , Scantling Teak Wood (V2) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329848
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Plywood For General Purposes Marked To Is 303 (V3) (Q2) , Scantling Teak Wood (V2) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7861275
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
a8c7e226-3882-4ac3-9988-1c3ccf090fc2.pdf
Bid_ATC_23f5da74-9170-4a15-82371788414721293_buyer8.mum.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a8c7e226-3882-4ac3-9988-1c3ccf090fc2.pdf

mum

Bid_ATC_23f5da74-9170-4a15-82371788414721293_buyer8.mum.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders