Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57329847

Bids Are invited for Vacuum Filtration Assembly (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
2.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Saharanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Vacuum Filtration Assembly (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329847
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Pulp And Paper Research Institute
Work Description Bids Are invited for Vacuum Filtration Assembly (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7850085
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Saharanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6d1e5d0c-5c85-4108-a505-9e3d223025d2.pdf
ATC_d5877c72-79fe-4aa3-82821788420589694_kumar.mohan.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6d1e5d0c-5c85-4108-a505-9e3d223025d2.pdf

mohan

ATC_d5877c72-79fe-4aa3-82821788420589694_kumar.mohan.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders