Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57329826

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Assistance In Maintenance And Repair Of 03 Nos Pandh Make 1900Al 10 Cum Shovel Deployed At Kusmunda Ocp; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Cont

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
65.48 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
81900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Assistance In Maintenance And Repair Of 03 Nos Pandh Make 1900Al 10 Cum Shovel Deployed At Kusmunda Ocp; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329826
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 65.48 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Assistance In Maintenance And Repair Of 03 Nos Pandh Make 1900Al 10 Cum Shovel Deployed At Kusmunda Ocp; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7992530
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 20 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 65.48 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 81900
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6386bc0d-071c-4352-af84-4e72adfc2b57.pdf
1788421863.pdf
1788421946.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 20, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6386bc0d-071c-4352-af84-4e72adfc2b57.pdf

pdf

1788421863.pdf

pdf

1788421946.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders