Railways Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57329812

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Schedule A Supply Filling Of Silica Sand Of Specification Aar M-916-51 For 08 Months (June - Sept Both The Years) Including 72610 Nos Of Polythene Bags (50 Micron Or Above) Labour Cost (Incl Gst) At Rig

Issued by Government Departments · Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
2.10 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
2.55 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Schedule A Supply Filling Of Silica Sand Of Specification Aar M-916-51 For 08 Months (June - Sept Both The Years) Including 72610 Nos Of Polythene Bags (50 Micron Or Above) Labour Cost (Incl Gst) At Rig Brjn For Two.. , Custom Bid For Services - Schedule B Supply Filling Of Dry And Screened River Sand From (Oct - May Both The Years) Including 145220 Nos Of Polythene Bags (50 Micron Or Above) Labour Cost(Incl Gst) At Rig Brjn For Two Years , Custom Bid For Services - Schedule C Repairing Of Locomotive Sanders At Filling Point At Rig Brjn (Incl Gst) For Two Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329812
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.10 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Schedule A Supply Filling Of Silica Sand Of Specification Aar M-916-51 For 08 Months (June - Sept Both The Years) Including 72610 Nos Of Polythene Bags (50 Micron Or Above) Labour Cost (Incl Gst) At Rig Brjn For Two.. , Custom Bid For Services - Schedule B Supply Filling Of Dry And Screened River Sand From (Oct - May Both The Years) Including 145220 Nos Of Polythene Bags (50 Micron Or Above) Labour Cost(Incl Gst) At Rig Brjn For Two Years , Custom Bid For Services - Schedule C Repairing Of Locomotive Sanders At Filling Point At Rig Brjn (Incl Gst) For Two Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7992393
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.10 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.55 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
398d71eb-09aa-4f7d-ae05-7a67636bf335.pdf
1788420952.xlsx
1788421007.pdf
1788421017.pdf
1788421025.pdf
1788421032.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

398d71eb-09aa-4f7d-ae05-7a67636bf335.pdf

xlsx

1788420952.xlsx

pdf

1788421007.pdf

pdf

1788421017.pdf

pdf

1788421025.pdf

pdf

1788421032.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders