Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57329800

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Backhoe Loaders (V2); Beml; Yes; Service Provider Premises

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Yavatmal, Maharashtra
Tender Value
94668
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yavatmal → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Backhoe Loaders (V2); Beml; Yes; Service Provider Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329800
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 94668
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Backhoe Loaders (V2); Beml; Yes; Service Provider Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7992314
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Yavatmal
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 94668
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
96d452a6-8aae-4b20-a745-8dc2dd8601c3.pdf
1788420459.pdf
1788420464.pdf
1788420476.pdf
ATCarm654_94596f24-6946-4264-a9841788420542787_excav.ghonsa.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

96d452a6-8aae-4b20-a745-8dc2dd8601c3.pdf

pdf

1788420459.pdf

pdf

1788420464.pdf

pdf

1788420476.pdf

ghonsa

ATCarm654_94596f24-6946-4264-a9841788420542787_excav.ghonsa.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders