Educational and Research Institute Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57329799

Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Education Centre; Polytechnic Lab Equipment; Buyer

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
75000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dehradun → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Education Centre; Polytechnic Lab Equipment; Buyer

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329799
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Technical Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Education Centre; Polytechnic Lab Equipment; Buyer
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7992254
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dehradun
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 75000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
28dcb28c-cf37-404b-a834-86de901d4a93.pdf
1788420212.xlsx
1788420223.pdf
1788420227.pdf
atcsrani_3619b077-ee28-479c-8b8c1788420402268_gprpokhari.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

28dcb28c-cf37-404b-a834-86de901d4a93.pdf

xlsx

1788420212.xlsx

pdf

1788420223.pdf

pdf

1788420227.pdf

pdf

atcsrani_3619b077-ee28-479c-8b8c1788420402268_gprpokhari.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders