Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57329797

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Bhagalpur, Bihar
Tender Value
4.42 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
13.27 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhagalpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
80

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329797
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.42 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Financial Services
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7992252
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhagalpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.42 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13.27 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ee76f426-1b26-4ec1-8f2e-ccb991906185.pdf
1788420782.pdf
1788421088.pdf
ATCS_9c20b406-6291-4656-9b891788421795854_Rajeev.Jaipuriar.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ee76f426-1b26-4ec1-8f2e-ccb991906185.pdf

pdf

1788420782.pdf

pdf

1788421088.pdf

Jaipuriar

ATCS_9c20b406-6291-4656-9b891788421795854_Rajeev.Jaipuriar.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders