Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57329743

Tender For Providing And Fixing Road Furniture Items On Bye Pass Around Village Dholera In Mohindergarh District. (Road Id 11378) (Rs. 17.77 Lakh)

Issued by Government Departments · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
17.76 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
35534
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing And Fixing Road Furniture Items On Bye Pass Around Village Dholera In Mohindergarh District. (Road Id 11378) (Rs. 17.77 Lakh)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing and fixing road Furniture items on Bye Pass around village Dholera in Mohindergarh District. (Road ID 11378) (Rs. 17.77 lakh)
Sl. No. Item Description
1All HSR + NS items as per approved DNIT. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329743
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 17.76 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Providing And Fixing Road Furniture Items On Bye Pass Around Village Dholera In Mohindergarh District. (Road Id 11378) (Rs. 17.77 Lakh)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026EC4748FB 0E65 4C55 B8C4 F7505850E096649BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 17.76 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 35534
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0177564.pdf
BOQ_625018.xls
c5e22586-5f57-4b02-a267-4b9e31452713.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0177564.pdf

xls

BOQ_625018.xls

html

c5e22586-5f57-4b02-a267-4b9e31452713.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders