Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57329676

Tender For Replacement Of Existing 440 V, 3- Phase Bare Conductor With Lt Aerial Bunched Cable On The Existing Lattice Structure At Samdong Colony.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · sikkim, Sikkim
Tender Value
6.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
14000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
sikkim → Sikkim
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Replacement Of Existing 440 V, 3- Phase Bare Conductor With Lt Aerial Bunched Cable On The Existing Lattice Structure At Samdong Colony.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Replacement of existing 440 V, 3- phase bare conductor with LT aerial bunched cable on the existing lattice structure at Samdong colony.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and Erection of 8.5Mtrs. Steel lattice structure of 35x35x6mm M.S Angle complete with nuts & bolts conforming to specification of design detail No.3/L/FT/E&PD/ 8.5 Mtrs.
2Concreting of 8.5Mtrs Lattice Structure / Swaged STP in 1:4:8 cc in 0.9x0.9x 1.5 mtrs pit,construction of parapet 0.35x0.47x0.153 mtrs in 1:3:6 i/c 12mm cement plaster of parapet in 1:4 mix.
3Providing and Erection of Guy Assembly complete with 7/12 SWG Stay Wire, 110x75 mm L.T Guy Insulator, 16mm diameter Stay Rod 1.8 mtrs Long with bow thimble, turn buckle & 150x150x6mm anchor plate
4Concreting of L.T Guy Assembly in 1:4:8 cc in 0.30x0.30x1.05mtrs Pit.
5Providing and Erection of 2 mtrs long safe earthing with T 19 electrode with outer dia of 50mm & 1 bag back fill chemical compound
6Providing and Erection GI wire 8SWG/10SWG/12SWG/16SWG
7Providing and Erection of 440 Volts Danger board
8Providing and Painting of pole with red oxide Paintsoxide (1.5 ltr /pole)
9Providing and Painting of pole with Aluminium paintsaluminium paint (1 ltr /pole)
10Providing and Erection of G.I Barbed wire for anti climbing device (5 KG /pole)
11Insulation Piercing Connectors (Type-I) 1P/3P for single/three phase (Main 16-50 sq mm tap -off 16-50 sq mm)
12LT AB Cable tension clamps(Galvanized)
13LT AB Cable suspension clamps(Galvanized)
14Clamps for Neutral AB Cable
15Service ring Full
16LT Dead End Clamp for AB Cable.
17Providing and Erection of M.S Nuts & Bolts 16mm diax 40mm full thread conforming to IS: 1364 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329676
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 6.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Replacement Of Existing 440 V, 3- Phase Bare Conductor With Lt Aerial Bunched Cable On The Existing Lattice Structure At Samdong Colony.
Basic Detail
Tender No NH/TSV/CONT/EC-177/NIT-1092
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City sikkim
State Sikkim
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 14000
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_971673.xls
f49cda51-9a62-452f-989a-7d09839cb5a5.html
SafetyManualaug2024.pdf
TenderDocumentEC177.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 25 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_971673.xls

html

f49cda51-9a62-452f-989a-7d09839cb5a5.html

pdf

SafetyManualaug2024.pdf

pdf

TenderDocumentEC177.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders