Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57329630

Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Hiring Of Godown At Kamle Under Pws Scheme (Lease With Service); As Per Mtf; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Hardware By The Service Provider - Offering Of Wa

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
33400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Papum Pare → Arunachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Hiring Of Godown At Kamle Under Pws Scheme (Lease With Service); As Per Mtf; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Hardware By The Service Provider - Offering Of Warehouse With Services To Fci Under Pws Scheme , Offering Of Warehouse Without Services To Fci Under Pws Scheme

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Offering of Warehouse with services to FCI under PWS SchemeOffering of Warehouse with services to FCI under PWS Scheme
2Offering of Warehouse without services to FCI under PWS SchemeOffering of Warehouse without services to FCI under PWS Scheme

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329630
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Hiring Of Godown At Kamle Under Pws Scheme (Lease With Service); As Per Mtf; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Hardware By The Service Provider - Offering Of Warehouse With Services To Fci Under Pws Scheme , Offering Of Warehouse Without Services To Fci Under Pws Scheme
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7992168
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Papum Pare
State Arunachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 33400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f41dc3f6-47c2-456d-9429-14b616a572c4.pdf
1788420011.xlsx
1788420023.pdf
1788420027.pdf
1788420030.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f41dc3f6-47c2-456d-9429-14b616a572c4.pdf

xlsx

1788420011.xlsx

pdf

1788420023.pdf

pdf

1788420027.pdf

pdf

1788420030.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders