Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57329616

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Loading, Carriage, Dismantling Erection Of; 145Kv Tandam Isolator; No; Buyer Premises

Issued by Government Departments · Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
1.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Prayagraj → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Loading, Carriage, Dismantling Erection Of; 145Kv Tandam Isolator; No; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329616
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Loading, Carriage, Dismantling Erection Of; 145Kv Tandam Isolator; No; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7992015
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Prayagraj
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
91cf8d54-ef1e-46ed-b0ef-920163637a13.pdf
1788418739.xlsx
1788418820.pdf
1788418823.pdf
1788418832.pdf
1788418838.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

91cf8d54-ef1e-46ed-b0ef-920163637a13.pdf

xlsx

1788418739.xlsx

pdf

1788418820.pdf

pdf

1788418823.pdf

pdf

1788418832.pdf

pdf

1788418838.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders