Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57329597

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Centre Manager; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Counsellor; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - A

Issued by Government Departments · Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
59.62 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
59620
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Azamgarh → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
26

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Centre Manager; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Counsellor; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Case Worker; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Paramedical Personnel; Paramedical Nurse Trained From A Recognized Nursing School , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-Tasking Staff; Literate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Literate; Literate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Coordinator; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Counselor; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Child Helpline Supervisor; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Case Worker; Secondary School

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329597
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 59.62 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Women Welfare
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Centre Manager; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Counsellor; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Case Worker; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Paramedical Personnel; Paramedical Nurse Trained From A Recognized Nursing School , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-Tasking Staff; Literate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Literate; Literate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Coordinator; Post Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Counselor; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Child Helpline Supervisor; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Case Worker; Secondary School
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7991700
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Azamgarh
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 59.62 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 59620
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fc67f4c6-a5a9-46f1-8c4d-538328e018ad.pdf
1788418625.pdf
1788418630.pdf
gemprob_794aec38-685c-4818-b28f1788418743134_ravi.09324.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fc67f4c6-a5a9-46f1-8c4d-538328e018ad.pdf

pdf

1788418625.pdf

pdf

1788418630.pdf

09324

gemprob_794aec38-685c-4818-b28f1788418743134_ravi.09324.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders