Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57329582

Bids Are invited for Examination Ancillary Service - Computer Based Test; 10000 Exam Credits For 1 Year; Online Assessment Platform And Remote Proctoring Provider

Issued by Government Departments · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
149

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Examination Ancillary Service - Computer Based Test; 10000 Exam Credits For 1 Year; Online Assessment Platform And Remote Proctoring Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329582
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Institute Of Management
Work Description Bids Are invited for Examination Ancillary Service - Computer Based Test; 10000 Exam Credits For 1 Year; Online Assessment Platform And Remote Proctoring Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7990006
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f9e1bbee-bb2a-4ece-a4ab-3e47b6511c19.pdf
1788362943.pdf
sowatcbmb_c2bbc204-d439-4eaa-99f21788363019430_vijay.singh_iimlnc.pdf
sowatcbmb_5183af64-c149-4120-8f871788363039581_vijay.singh_iimlnc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f9e1bbee-bb2a-4ece-a4ab-3e47b6511c19.pdf

pdf

1788362943.pdf

singh_iimlnc

sowatcbmb_c2bbc204-d439-4eaa-99f21788363019430_vijay.singh_iimlnc.pdf

singh_iimlnc

sowatcbmb_5183af64-c149-4120-8f871788363039581_vijay.singh_iimlnc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders