Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57329553

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Technology Consultants; Gis Expert, Architect -Software Solution, Topographical Survey And Soil Investigation; Yes; Hybrid(As Specified In Scope Of Work)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bathinda, Punjab
Tender Value
2.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bathinda → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Technology Consultants; Gis Expert, Architect -Software Solution, Topographical Survey And Soil Investigation; Yes; Hybrid(As Specified In Scope Of Work)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329553
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 2.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Technology Consultants; Gis Expert, Architect -Software Solution, Topographical Survey And Soil Investigation; Yes; Hybrid(As Specified In Scope Of Work)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975301
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bathinda
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
88f59fbd-e36b-4c2e-9cf9-bca8321c98c2.pdf
1788067566.pdf
1788067574.pdf
ATC_f28e0e45-8b48-4a5b-b8011788068903021_GEBhi.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

88f59fbd-e36b-4c2e-9cf9-bca8321c98c2.pdf

pdf

1788067566.pdf

pdf

1788067574.pdf

pdf

ATC_f28e0e45-8b48-4a5b-b8011788068903021_GEBhi.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders