Railways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57329545

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mechanised Sweeping And Cleaning Contract At Goods Shed Of Btf- Jag- Rnx- Arr- Icy For 03 Years

Issued by Government Departments · Katihar, Bihar
Tender Value
3.98 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
3.49 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Katihar → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mechanised Sweeping And Cleaning Contract At Goods Shed Of Btf- Jag- Rnx- Arr- Icy For 03 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329545
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.98 Crore
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mechanised Sweeping And Cleaning Contract At Goods Shed Of Btf- Jag- Rnx- Arr- Icy For 03 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959773
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Katihar
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.98 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.49 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
f8b8ca11-0a13-4907-9cd1-1b93f5fecc16.pdf
1788423538.xlsx
1787645472.pdf
1787645488.pdf
1787816269.pdf
1787816274.pdf
1788423612.pdf
1788423620.pdf
1788423626.pdf
1788423632.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f8b8ca11-0a13-4907-9cd1-1b93f5fecc16.pdf

xlsx

1788423538.xlsx

pdf

1787645472.pdf

pdf

1787645488.pdf

pdf

1787816269.pdf

pdf

1787816274.pdf

pdf

1788423612.pdf

pdf

1788423620.pdf

pdf

1788423626.pdf

pdf

1788423632.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders