Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57329528

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum Tonner, High Range); Kyocera, Kilburn, Muratec, Sindoh, Sharp, Canon; Any Service Provider

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Palghar, Maharashtra
Tender Value
14.53 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
29070
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palghar → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
51

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum Tonner, High Range); Kyocera, Kilburn, Muratec, Sindoh, Sharp, Canon; Any Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329528
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 14.53 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Work Description Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum Tonner, High Range); Kyocera, Kilburn, Muratec, Sindoh, Sharp, Canon; Any Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7909448
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Palghar
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.53 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 29070
Exemption Available
Document List
07b466db-8c65-45fc-9db4-3fc0f3ed78a7.pdf
1786602965.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

07b466db-8c65-45fc-9db4-3fc0f3ed78a7.pdf

pdf

1786602965.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders