Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57329248

Tender For Rough Cost Estimate Of Construction Of 30 Kld Etp (Including 02 Years O&M) At Dump Site In Mc Patiala Final. Est. Cost Rs. 48.83 Lacs

Issued by Government Departments · Patiala, Punjab
Tender Value
48.83 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
97660
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patiala → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rough Cost Estimate Of Construction Of 30 Kld Etp (Including 02 Years O&M) At Dump Site In Mc Patiala Final. Est. Cost Rs. 48.83 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- ROUGH COST ESTIMATE OF CONSTRUCTION OF 30 KLD ETP (INCLUDING 02 YEARS O&M) AT DUMP SITE IN MC PATIALA FINAL. Est. Cost Rs. 48.83 lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1SCREENING CHAMBER CIVIL
2OIL AND GREASE TANK CIVIL
3EQUILIZATION TANK CIVIL
4Screen Manual Type
5Transfer Pump
6PTS Tank
7MBBR Reactor Tank Stage 1
8MBBR Reactor Tank Stage 2
9Aeration System with Diffusers 1 Set Stage 1
10Aeration System with Diffusers 1 Set Stage 2
11Aeration System Diffusers Grid 1 Set Stage 1
12Aeration System Diffusers Grid 1 Set Stage 2
13Aeration System Twin Lobe Blower With all Accessories Common for both Stage 1&2
14Aeration System Twin Lobe Blower Motor 3 H.P. With all Accessories Common for both Stage 1&2
15MBBR Media
16Reactor Tank Stage 1
17Reactor Mechanism Stage 1
18Reactor Tank Stage 2
19Reactor Mechanism Stage 2
20Tube Settler Tank SECONDARY
21Tube Dek Media SECONDARY
22Supernatant Removal System
23Sludge Removal system
24Multi Grade Filter
25Activated Carbon Filter
26MPV 1 For MGF
27MPV 1 For ACF
28Control Panel
29Chemical transfer Tank With Auto Dosing System
30Internal Pipings, Valves, Electrical Cablings within the machine only etc
31Operation and Maintenance including all consumables Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329248
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 48.83 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Rough Cost Estimate Of Construction Of 30 Kld Etp (Including 02 Years O&M) At Dump Site In Mc Patiala Final. Est. Cost Rs. 48.83 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No MCP/2026/216-218/23
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patiala
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 48.83 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 97660
Exemption Available
Document List
bb5aa43b-a959-4b06-9294-3b25a2b0a41e.html
BOQ_355569.xls
SR23.rar
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bb5aa43b-a959-4b06-9294-3b25a2b0a41e.html

xls

BOQ_355569.xls

rar

SR23.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders