Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57329219

Tender For Purchase Of Two Photostate Machines For Mc Patiala Est Cost Rs. 3.90 Lacs

Issued by Government Departments · Patiala, Punjab
Tender Value
3.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
7800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patiala → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Purchase Of Two Photostate Machines For Mc Patiala Est Cost Rs. 3.90 Lacs , Hp Laserjet Mfp M72630dn Printer Count On Legentary Hp Performance And Reliability At A Low Price With Robust Paper Handling Options A3 Black And White Laser Multifunction Printer, Perfect For Enterprises Print, Copy, Scan And Adf Print Speed Up To 30 Ppm (Black) Usb, Host Usb, Built In Gigabit Ethernet X Network Port With A Yr Warranty

BOQ

Name of Work:- Purchase of two photostate machines for MC Patiala Est Cost Rs. 3.90 lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1HP Laserjet MFP M72630dn printerCount on legentary HP performance and reliability at a low price with robust paper handling options A3 Black and White Laser Multifunction Printer, Perfect for Enterprises Print, Copy, Scan and ADFPrint speed up to 30 ppm (black)USB, Host USB, built in Gigabit Ethernet X network port with a yr warranty Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329219
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Purchase Of Two Photostate Machines For Mc Patiala Est Cost Rs. 3.90 Lacs , Hp Laserjet Mfp M72630dn Printer Count On Legentary Hp Performance And Reliability At A Low Price With Robust Paper Handling Options A3 Black And White Laser Multifunction Printer, Perfect For Enterprises Print, Copy, Scan And Adf Print Speed Up To 30 Ppm (Black) Usb, Host Usb, Built In Gigabit Ethernet X Network Port With A Yr Warranty
Basic Detail
Tender No MCP/2026/219-221/01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patiala
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 7800
Exemption Available
Document List
81e8c0f6-f672-4564-8a31-bfb45a3a12c0.html
BOQ_355680.xls
tenderdocs.rar
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

81e8c0f6-f672-4564-8a31-bfb45a3a12c0.html

xls

BOQ_355680.xls

rar

tenderdocs.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders