Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57329158

Tender For Annual Plan-Kunnamangalam Block Panchayath Annual Plan 2025-26 Ihdp Nagar Soil Conservation Kuruvattur Panchayath-Project No.246/25-26-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kozhikode, Kerala
Tender Value
2.11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
5278
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kozhikode → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Kunnamangalam Block Panchayath Annual Plan 2025-26 Ihdp Nagar Soil Conservation Kuruvattur Panchayath-Project No.246/25-26-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-Kunnamangalam Block Panchayath Annual plan 2025-26 IHDP Nagar soil Conservation Kuruvattur Panchayath-Project No.246/25-26-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Retaining wall
22.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil
3OD360078/2025-2026:OD-60.7.1. DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling coursemasonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction ofDepartmental officers at site
44.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
55.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more
64.3.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Foundations, footings, bases for columns Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57329158
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.11 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Kunnamangalam Block Panchayath Annual Plan 2025-26 Ihdp Nagar Soil Conservation Kuruvattur Panchayath-Project No.246/25-26-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No AE/TENDER/01/(Sept)/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kozhikode
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.11 Lakhs
Tender Fee 555
EMD 5278
Exemption Available
Document List
3b34c11b-ab6f-4666-a304-eab9c60d5b94.html
BOQ_1468779.xls
NIT.pdf
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3b34c11b-ab6f-4666-a304-eab9c60d5b94.html

xls

BOQ_1468779.xls

pdf

NIT.pdf

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders