Railways Government Departments Closing in 32 days TDR #57328564

Removal of vegetation, bushes in mid-section along side track, in between the tracks, deeweeding, cutting of trees , side drain and catch water drain cleaning in Senior Section Engineer/Permanent Way/Tirur section for a period of 1 year.

Issued by Government Departments · Palakkad, Kerala
Tender Value
1.10 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
06 Oct 2026
32 days left
EMD
2.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palakkad → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Removal Of Vegetation, Bushes In Mid-Section Along Side Track, In Between The Tracks, Deeweeding, Cutting Of Trees , Side Drain And Catch Water Drain Cleaning In Senior Section Engineer/Permanent Way/Tirur Section For A Period Of 1 Year. , - Clearing Grass And Removal Of Rubbish Up To A Distance Of 50 M Outside The Periphery Of The Area Cleared, With Contractors Men, Materials, Tools And Plants, Vehicles, Consumables, And Disposing The Same Away From Railway Premises To Keep The Track Neat And Tidy Without Infringing The Track/Traffic Movements, With All Leads, Lifts, Etc., Complete And As Directed By The Engineer-In- Charge. , - Sse/P.Way/Tir: Removal Of Vegetation Bushes , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57328564
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.10 Crore
LAST DATE 06-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Tender for Removal Of Vegetation, Bushes In Mid-Section Along Side Track, In Between The Tracks, Deeweeding, Cutting Of Trees , Side Drain And Catch Water Drain Cleaning In Senior Section Engineer/Permanent Way/Tirur Section For A Period Of 1 Year. , - Clearing Grass And Removal Of Rubbish Up To A Distance Of 50 M Outside The Periphery Of The Area Cleared, With Contractors Men, Materials, Tools And Plants, Vehicles, Consumables, And Disposing The Same Away From Railway Premises To Keep The Track Neat And Tidy Without Infringing The Track/Traffic Movements, With All Leads, Lifts, Etc., Complete And As Directed By The Engineer-In- Charge. , - Sse/P.Way/Tir: Removal Of Vegetation Bushes , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No PGT-Works-2026-N19-04
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Palakkad
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 06 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.10 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.20 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3a7013f8-0b82-4d89-86fe-95b664e59511.pdf
ACS1to12-GCC2022.pdf
AnnexureA-OT-19-04.pdf
AnnexureB-1.pdf
AnnexureVaaspercorrectionslip2GCC2022.pdf
AnnexureVI-B.pdf
AnnexureVIA.pdf
ANNEXUREVNEWasperACS4.pdf
BG-Instructions.pdf
BGformatforPG.pdf
CheckListandNEFTform.pdf
E-TenderNoticePGT-OT-19-2026.pdf
eBGaccountno..pdf
GCC_April-2022.pdf
Guidelinesforprotectionofcables.pdf
Notesforschedule.pdf
providentFundstt.pdf
specialconditionforvegclarance.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 06, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 32 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3a7013f8-0b82-4d89-86fe-95b664e59511.pdf

pdf

ACS1to12-GCC2022.pdf

pdf

AnnexureA-OT-19-04.pdf

pdf

AnnexureB-1.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVaaspercorrectionslip2GCC2022.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVI-B.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIA.pdf

pdf

ANNEXUREVNEWasperACS4.pdf

pdf

BG-Instructions.pdf

pdf

BGformatforPG.pdf

pdf

CheckListandNEFTform.pdf

pdf

E-TenderNoticePGT-OT-19-2026.pdf

eBGaccountno..pdf

pdf

GCC_April-2022.pdf

pdf

Guidelinesforprotectionofcables.pdf

pdf

Notesforschedule.pdf

pdf

providentFundstt.pdf

pdf

specialconditionforvegclarance.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders