Assistant Divisional Engineer/ Palakkad section -Provision of 1.80 m wide FOB to prevent tresspassing at Km 540/100-200 and 546/300-400.
Tender Value
4.92 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
06 Oct 2026
32 days left
EMD
9.84 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palakkad → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Assistant Divisional Engineer/ Palakkad Section -Provision Of 1.80 M Wide Fob To Prevent Tresspassing At Km 540/100-200 And 546/300-400.
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedOct 06, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 32 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender